Skip to content
DexTeam

Black 2 & White 2 numbering

Unova Pokédex

The Unova Pokédex from Black 2 and White 2, which starts at #000 Victini and mixes the new Unova Pokémon with many returning ones. The original Black & White list had only new Pokémon. All 301 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

Typing as in Gen 5 (Gen 5 · BW/B2W2): Pokémon that gained the Fairy or Steel type later, such as Clefairy or Mr. Mime, show the type they had then.

301 of 301
Type
000VictiniVictiniPsychicFire100100100100100100600
001SnivySnivyGrass454555455563308
002ServineServineGrass606075607583413
003SerperiorSerperiorGrass7575957595113528
004TepigTepigFire656345454545308
005PignitePigniteFireFighting909355705555418
006EmboarEmboarFireFighting110123651006565528
007OshawottOshawottWater555545634545308
008DewottDewottWater757560836060413
009SamurottSamurottWater95100851087070528
010PatratPatratNormal455539353942255
011WatchogWatchogNormal608569606977420
012PurrloinPurrloinDark415037503766281
013LiepardLiepardDark6488508850106446
014PidovePidoveNormalFlying505550363043264
015TranquillTranquillNormalFlying627762504265358
016UnfezantUnfezantNormalFlying8011580655593488
017SewaddleSewaddleBugGrass455370406042310
018SwadloonSwadloonBugGrass556390508042380
019LeavannyLeavannyBugGrass7510380708092500
020SunkernSunkernGrass303030303030180
021SunfloraSunfloraGrass7575551058530425
022LillipupLillipupNormal456045254555275
023HerdierHerdierNormal658065356560370
024StoutlandStoutlandNormal8511090459080500
025MareepMareepElectric554040654535280
026FlaaffyFlaaffyElectric705555806045365
027AmpharosAmpharosElectric9075851159055510
028PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
029GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
030AzurillAzurillNormal502040204020190
031MarillMarillWater702050205040250
032AzumarillAzumarillWater1005080608050420
033RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
034LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
035DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
036AudinoAudinoNormal1036086608650445
037PansagePansageGrass505348534864316
038SimisageSimisageGrass7598639863101498
039PansearPansearFire505348534864316
040SimisearSimisearFire7598639863101498
041PanpourPanpourWater505348534864316
042SimipourSimipourWater7598639863101498
043VenipedeVenipedeBugPoison304559303957260
044WhirlipedeWhirlipedeBugPoison405599407947360
045ScolipedeScolipedeBugPoison60100895569112485
046KoffingKoffingPoison406595604535340
047WeezingWeezingPoison6590120857060490
048MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
049MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
050MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
051GrowlitheGrowlitheFire557045705060350
052ArcanineArcanineFire90110801008095555
053MagbyMagbyFire457537705583365
054MagmarMagmarFire6595571008593495
055MagmortarMagmortarFire7595671259583540
056ElekidElekidElectric456337655595360
057ElectabuzzElectabuzzElectric6583579585105490
058ElectivireElectivireElectric7512367958595540
059RattataRattataNormal305635253572253
060RaticateRaticateNormal558160507097413
061ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
062GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
063CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
064GrimerGrimerPoison808050405025325
065MukMukPoison105105756510050500
066WoobatWoobatPsychicFlying654543554372323
067SwoobatSwoobatPsychicFlying6757557755114425
068RoggenrolaRoggenrolaRock557585252515280
069BoldoreBoldoreRock70105105504020390
070GigalithGigalithRock85135130608025515
071OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
072SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
073TimburrTimburrFighting758055253535305
074GurdurrGurdurrFighting8510585405040405
075ConkeldurrConkeldurrFighting10514095556545505
076DrilburDrilburGround608540304568328
077ExcadrillExcadrillGroundSteel11013560506588508
078SkittySkittyNormal504545353550260
079DelcattyDelcattyNormal706565555590400
080BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
081LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
082CottoneeCottoneeGrass402760375066280
083WhimsicottWhimsicottGrass6067857775116480
084PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
085LilligantLilligantGrass7060751107590480
086MunnaMunnaPsychic762545675524292
087MusharnaMusharnaPsychic11655851079529487
088CleffaCleffaNormal502528455515218
089ClefairyClefairyNormal704548606535323
090ClefableClefableNormal957073959060483
091EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
092VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
093JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
094FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
095EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
096UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
097LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
098GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
099SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
100KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
101KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
102DarumakaDarumakaFire709045154550315
103DarmanitanDarmanitanFire10514055305595480
104BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
105TrubbishTrubbishPoison505062406265329
106GarbodorGarbodorPoison809582608275474
107MinccinoMinccinoNormal555040404075300
108CinccinoCinccinoNormal7595606560115470
109RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
110BraviaryBraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
111VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
112MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
113SandshrewSandshrewGround507585203040300
114SandslashSandslashGround75100110455565450
115DwebbleDwebbleBugRock506585353555325
116CrustleCrustleBugRock70105125657545485
117ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
118ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
119MaractusMaractusGrass7586671066760461
120SigilyphSigilyphPsychicFlying7258801038097490
121TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
122VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
123FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
124YamaskYamaskGhost383085556530303
125CofagrigusCofagrigusGhost58501459510530483
126TirtougaTirtougaWaterRock5478103534522355
127CarracostaCarracostaWaterRock74108133836532495
128ArchenArchenRockFlying5511245744570401
129ArcheopsArcheopsRockFlying751406511265110567
130KlinkKlinkSteel405570456030300
131KlangKlangSteel608095708550440
132KlinklangKlinklangSteel60100115708590520
133BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
134RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
135RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
136GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
137GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
138GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
139SolosisSolosisPsychic4530401055020290
140DuosionDuosionPsychic6540501256030370
141ReuniclusReuniclusPsychic11065751258530490
142CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
143VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
144EmolgaEmolgaElectricFlying5575607560103428
145HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
146PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
147BlitzleBlitzleElectric456032503276295
148ZebstrikaZebstrikaElectric75100638063116497
149BuizelBuizelWater556535603085330
150FloatzelFloatzelWater85105558550115495
151ZoruaZoruaDark406540804065330
152ZoroarkZoroarkDark601056012060105510
153DucklettDucklettWaterFlying624450445055305
154SwannaSwannaWaterFlying758763876398473
155KarrablastKarrablastBug507545404560315
156EscavalierEscavalierBugSteel701351056010520495
157ShelmetShelmetBug504085406525305
158AccelgorAccelgorBug80704010060145495
159DeerlingDeerlingNormalGrass606050405075335
160SawsbuckSawsbuckNormalGrass8010070607095475
161FoongusFoongusGrassPoison695545555515294
162AmoongussAmoongussGrassPoison1148570858030464
163CastformCastformNormal707070707070420
164NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
165ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
166AronAronSteelRock5070100404030330
167LaironLaironSteelRock6090140505040430
168AggronAggronSteelRock70110180606050530
169BaltoyBaltoyGroundPsychic404055407055300
170ClaydolClaydolGroundPsychic60701057012075500
171LarvestaLarvestaBugFire558555505560360
172VolcaronaVolcaronaBugFire856065135105100550
173JoltikJoltikBugElectric504750575065319
174GalvantulaGalvantulaBugElectric7077609760108472
175FerroseedFerroseedGrassSteel445091248610305
176FerrothornFerrothornGrassSteel74941315411620489
177TynamoTynamoElectric355540454060275
178EelektrikEelektrikElectric658570757040405
179EelektrossEelektrossElectric85115801058050515
180FrillishFrillishWaterGhost554050658540335
181JellicentJellicentWaterGhost10060708510560480
182AlomomolaAlomomolaWater1657580404565470
183AxewAxewDragon468760304057320
184FraxureFraxureDragon6611770405067410
185HaxorusHaxorusDragon7614790607097540
186ZangooseZangooseNormal7311560606090458
187SeviperSeviperPoison73100601006065458
188ElgyemElgyemPsychic555555855530335
189BeheeyemBeheeyemPsychic7575751259540485
190LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
191LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
192ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
193HeatmorHeatmorFire8597661056665484
194DurantDurantBugSteel581091124848109484
195CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
196BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
197CryogonalCryogonalIce80505095135105515
198TornadusTornadusFlying791157012580111580
199ThundurusThundurusElectricFlying791157012580111580
200LandorusLandorusGroundFlying891259011580101600
201SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
202DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
203SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
204NumelNumelFireGround606040654535305
205CameruptCameruptFireGround70100701057540460
206SpoinkSpoinkPsychic602535708060330
207GrumpigGrumpigPsychic8045659011080470
208DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
209DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
210ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
211BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
212WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
213PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
214LunatoneLunatoneRockPsychic905565958570460
215SolrockSolrockRockPsychic909585556570460
216AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
217TangelaTangelaGrass65551151004060435
218TangrowthTangrowthGrass1001001251105050535
219MienfooMienfooFighting458550555065350
220MienshaoMienshaoFighting65125609560105510
221GligarGligarGroundFlying6575105356585430
222GliscorGliscorGroundFlying7595125457595510
223PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
224BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
225CobalionCobalionSteelFighting91901299072108580
226TerrakionTerrakionRockFighting91129907290108580
227VirizionVirizionGrassFighting91907290129108580
228TympoleTympoleWater505040504064294
229PalpitoadPalpitoadWaterGround756555655569384
230SeismitoadSeismitoadWaterGround1059575857574509
231StunfiskStunfiskGroundElectric1096684819932471
232ShuckleShuckleBugRock2010230102305505
233MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
234MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
235RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
236OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
237CorsolaCorsolaWaterRock655595659535410
238StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
239StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
240WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
241WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
242LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
243SphealSphealIceWater704050555025290
244SealeoSealeoIceWater906070757045410
245WalreinWalreinIceWater1108090959065530
246SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
247AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
248VulpixVulpixFire384140506565299
249NinetalesNinetalesFire73767581100100505
250BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
251BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
252SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
253WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
254DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
255VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
256VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
257VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
258SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
259PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
260MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
261DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
262BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
263MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
264MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
265SeelSeelWater654555457045325
266DewgongDewgongWaterIce907080709570475
267ThrohThrohFighting12010085308545465
268SawkSawkFighting7512575307585465
269BouffalantBouffalantNormal9511095409555490
270DruddigonDruddigonDragon7712090609048485
271GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
272GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
273DeinoDeinoDarkDragon526550455038300
274ZweilousZweilousDarkDragon728570657058420
275HydreigonHydreigonDarkDragon92105901259098600
276SlakothSlakothNormal606060353530280
277VigorothVigorothNormal808080555590440
278SlakingSlakingNormal1501601009565100670
279CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
280CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
281IgglybuffIgglybuffNormal903015402015210
282JigglypuffJigglypuffNormal1154520452520270
283WigglytuffWigglytuffNormal1407045855045435
284LickitungLickitungNormal905575607530385
285LickilickyLickilickyNormal1108595809550515
286YanmaYanmaBugFlying656545754595390
287YanmegaYanmegaBugFlying8676861165695515
288TropiusTropiusGrassFlying996883728751460
289CarnivineCarnivineGrass7410072907246454
290CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
291ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
292LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
293PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
294TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
295ReshiramReshiramDragonFire10012010015012090680
296ZekromZekromDragonElectric10015012012010090680
297KyuremKyuremDragonIce125130901309095660
298KeldeoKeldeoWaterFighting91729012990108580
299MeloettaMeloettaNormalPsychic100777712812890600
300GenesectGenesectBugSteel71120951209599600

Other Pokédexes

Unova Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Unova Pokédex?

The Unova Pokédex (Black 2 & White 2 numbering) has 301 entries, from #000 Victini to #300 Genesect.

What is #000 in the Unova Pokédex?

Victini (Psychic/Fire) is #000 in the Unova Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Unova Pokédex?

Water (43), Normal (41), Flying (38) are the most common types; Dragon (13) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Reshiram (680).

Numbering from PokéAPI (updated-unova); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.