Skip to content
DexTeam

Diamond, Pearl, Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl numbering

Sinnoh Pokédex

The Sinnoh Pokédex used by Diamond, Pearl and the Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl remakes: 151 Pokémon starting with Turtwig. Platinum used a longer 210-entry version of this list. All 151 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

151 of 151
Type
001TurtwigTurtwigGrass556864455531318
002GrotleGrotleGrass758985556536405
003TorterraTorterraGrassGround95109105758556525
004ChimcharChimcharFire445844584461309
005MonfernoMonfernoFireFighting647852785281405
006InfernapeInfernapeFireFighting761047110471108534
007PiplupPiplupWater535153615640314
008PrinplupPrinplupWater646668817650405
009EmpoleonEmpoleonWaterSteel84868811110160530
010StarlyStarlyNormalFlying405530303060245
011StaraviaStaraviaNormalFlying557550404080340
012StaraptorStaraptorNormalFlying85120705060100485
013BidoofBidoofNormal594540354031250
014BibarelBibarelNormalWater798560556071410
015KricketotKricketotBug372541254125194
016KricketuneKricketuneBug778551555165384
017ShinxShinxElectric456534403445263
018LuxioLuxioElectric608549604960363
019LuxrayLuxrayElectric8012079957970523
020AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
021KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
022AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
023MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
024GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
025BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
026RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
027RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
028ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
029GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
030CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
031GeodudeGeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
032GravelerGravelerRockGround5595115454535390
033GolemGolemRockGround80120130556545495
034OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
035SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
036CranidosCranidosRock6712540303058350
037RampardosRampardosRock9716560655058495
038ShieldonShieldonRockSteel3042118428830350
039BastiodonBastiodonRockSteel60521684713830495
040MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
041MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
042MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
043PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
044GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
045BurmyBurmyBug402945294536224
046WormadamWormadamBugGrass6059857910536424
047MothimMothimBugFlying709450945066424
048WurmpleWurmpleBug454535203020195
049SilcoonSilcoonBug503555252515205
050BeautiflyBeautiflyBugFlying6070501005065395
051CascoonCascoonBug503555252515205
052DustoxDustoxBugPoison605070509065385
053CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
054VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
055PachirisuPachirisuElectric604570459095405
056BuizelBuizelWater556535603085330
057FloatzelFloatzelWater85105558550115495
058CherubiCherubiGrass453545625335275
059CherrimCherrimGrass706070877885450
060ShellosShellosWater764848576234325
061GastrodonGastrodonWaterGround1118368928239475
062HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
063AipomAipomNormal557055405585360
064AmbipomAmbipomNormal75100666066115482
065DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
066DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
067BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
068LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
069GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
070HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
071GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
072MisdreavusMisdreavusGhost606060858585435
073MismagiusMismagiusGhost606060105105105495
074MurkrowMurkrowDarkFlying608542854291405
075HonchkrowHonchkrowDarkFlying100125521055271505
076GlameowGlameowNormal495542423785310
077PuruglyPuruglyNormal7182646459112452
078GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
079SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
080BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
081WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
082ChinglingChinglingPsychic453050655045285
083ChimechoChimechoPsychic755080959065455
084StunkyStunkyPoisonDark636347414174329
085SkuntankSkuntankPoisonDark1039367716184479
086MedititeMedititeFightingPsychic304055405560280
087MedichamMedichamFightingPsychic606075607580410
088BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
089BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
090PonytaPonytaFire508555656590410
091RapidashRapidashFire65100708080105500
092BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
093SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
094Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
095Mr. MimeMr. MimePsychicFairy40456510012090460
096HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
097ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
098BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
099CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
100ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
101ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
102ChatotChatotNormalFlying766545924291411
103PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
104PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
105RaichuRaichuElectric6090559080110485
106HoothootHoothootNormalFlying603030365650262
107NoctowlNoctowlNormalFlying1005050869670452
108SpiritombSpiritombGhostDark50921089210835485
109GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
110GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
111GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
112MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
113SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
114UnownUnownPsychic487248724848336
115RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
116LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
117WooperWooperWaterGround554545252515210
118QuagsireQuagsireWaterGround958585656535430
119WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
120PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
121GirafarigGirafarigNormalPsychic708065906585455
122HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
123HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
124AzurillAzurillNormalFairy502040204020190
125MarillMarillWaterFairy702050205040250
126AzumarillAzumarillWaterFairy1005080608050420
127SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
128DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
129CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
130ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
131CarnivineCarnivineGrass7410072907246454
132RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
133OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
134FinneonFinneonWater494956496166330
135LumineonLumineonWater696976698691460
136TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
137TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
138FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
139MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
140MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
141MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
142SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
143AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
144SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
145WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
146UxieUxiePsychic75751307513095580
147MespritMespritPsychic8010510510510580580
148AzelfAzelfPsychic751257012570115580
149DialgaDialgaSteelDragon10012012015010090680
150PalkiaPalkiaWaterDragon90120100150120100680
151ManaphyManaphyWater100100100100100100600

Other Pokédexes

Sinnoh Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Sinnoh Pokédex?

The Sinnoh Pokédex (Diamond, Pearl, Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl numbering) has 151 entries, from #001 Turtwig to #151 Manaphy.

What is #001 in the Sinnoh Pokédex?

Turtwig (Grass) is #001 in the Sinnoh Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Sinnoh Pokédex?

Water (34), Flying (22), Normal (21) are the most common types; Ice (4) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Dialga (680).

Numbering from PokéAPI (original-sinnoh); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.