Skip to content
DexTeam

Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire numbering

Hoenn Pokédex

The Hoenn Pokédex from Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire, starting with Treecko. It extends the 202-entry Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald list with later-generation relatives of Hoenn Pokémon. All 211 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

211 of 211
Type
001TreeckoTreeckoGrass404535655570310
002GrovyleGrovyleGrass506545856595405
003SceptileSceptileGrass70856510585120530
004TorchicTorchicFire456040705045310
005CombuskenCombuskenFireFighting608560856055405
006BlazikenBlazikenFireFighting80120701107080530
007MudkipMudkipWater507050505040310
008MarshtompMarshtompWaterGround708570607050405
009SwampertSwampertWaterGround10011090859060535
010PoochyenaPoochyenaDark355535303035220
011MightyenaMightyenaDark709070606070420
012ZigzagoonZigzagoonNormal383041304160240
013LinooneLinooneNormal7870615061100420
014WurmpleWurmpleBug454535203020195
015SilcoonSilcoonBug503555252515205
016BeautiflyBeautiflyBugFlying6070501005065395
017CascoonCascoonBug503555252515205
018DustoxDustoxBugPoison605070509065385
019LotadLotadWaterGrass403030405030220
020LombreLombreWaterGrass605050607050340
021LudicoloLudicoloWaterGrass8070709010070480
022SeedotSeedotGrass404050303030220
023NuzleafNuzleafGrassDark707040604060340
024ShiftryShiftryGrassDark9010060906080480
025TaillowTaillowNormalFlying405530303085270
026SwellowSwellowNormalFlying6085607550125455
027WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
028PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
029RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
030KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
031GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
032GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
033SurskitSurskitBugWater403032505265269
034MasquerainMasquerainBugFlying7060621008280454
035ShroomishShroomishGrass604060406035295
036BreloomBreloomGrassFighting6013080606070460
037SlakothSlakothNormal606060353530280
038VigorothVigorothNormal808080555590440
039SlakingSlakingNormal1501601009565100670
040AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
041KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
042AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
043NincadaNincadaBugGround314590303040266
044NinjaskNinjaskBugFlying6190455050160456
045ShedinjaShedinjaBugGhost19045303040236
046WhismurWhismurNormal645123512328240
047LoudredLoudredNormal847143714348360
048ExploudExploudNormal1049163917368490
049MakuhitaMakuhitaFighting726030203025237
050HariyamaHariyamaFighting14412060406050474
051GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
052SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
053MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
054GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
055AzurillAzurillNormalFairy502040204020190
056MarillMarillWaterFairy702050205040250
057AzumarillAzumarillWaterFairy1005080608050420
058GeodudeGeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
059GravelerGravelerRockGround5595115454535390
060GolemGolemRockGround80120130556545495
061NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
062ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
063SkittySkittyNormal504545353550260
064DelcattyDelcattyNormal706565555590400
065ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
066GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
067CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
068TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
069TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
070SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
071MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
072AronAronSteelRock5070100404030330
073LaironLaironSteelRock6090140505040430
074AggronAggronSteelRock70110180606050530
075MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
076MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
077MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
078MedititeMedititeFightingPsychic304055405560280
079MedichamMedichamFightingPsychic606075607580410
080ElectrikeElectrikeElectric404540654065295
081ManectricManectricElectric70756010560105475
082PluslePlusleElectric605040857595405
083MinunMinunElectric604050758595405
084MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
085MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
086MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
087VoltorbVoltorbElectric4030505555100330
088ElectrodeElectrodeElectric6050708080150490
089VolbeatVolbeatBug657375478585430
090IllumiseIllumiseBug654775738585430
091OddishOddishGrassPoison455055756530320
092GloomGloomGrassPoison606570857540395
093VileplumeVileplumeGrassPoison7580851109050490
094BellossomBellossomGrass7580959010050490
095DoduoDoduoNormalFlying358545353575310
096DodrioDodrioNormalFlying60110706060110470
097BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
098RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
099RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
100GulpinGulpinPoison704353435340302
101SwalotSwalotPoison1007383738355467
102CarvanhaCarvanhaWaterDark459020652065305
103SharpedoSharpedoWaterDark7012040954095460
104WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
105WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
106NumelNumelFireGround606040654535305
107CameruptCameruptFireGround70100701057540460
108SlugmaSlugmaFire404040704020250
109MagcargoMagcargoFireRock6050120908030430
110TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
111GrimerGrimerPoison808050405025325
112MukMukPoison105105756510050500
113KoffingKoffingPoison406595604535340
114WeezingWeezingPoison6590120857060490
115SpoinkSpoinkPsychic602535708060330
116GrumpigGrumpigPsychic8045659011080470
117SandshrewSandshrewGround507585203040300
118SandslashSandslashGround75100110455565450
119SpindaSpindaNormal606060606060360
120SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
121TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
122VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
123FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
124CacneaCacneaGrass508540854035335
125CacturneCacturneGrassDark70115601156055475
126SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
127AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
128ZangooseZangooseNormal7311560606090458
129SeviperSeviperPoison73100601006065458
130LunatoneLunatoneRockPsychic905565958570460
131SolrockSolrockRockPsychic909585556570460
132BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
133WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
134CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
135CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
136BaltoyBaltoyGroundPsychic404055407055300
137ClaydolClaydolGroundPsychic60701057012075500
138LileepLileepRockGrass664177618723355
139CradilyCradilyRockGrass8681978110743495
140AnorithAnorithRockBug459550405075355
141ArmaldoArmaldoRockBug75125100708045495
142IgglybuffIgglybuffNormalFairy903015402015210
143JigglypuffJigglypuffNormalFairy1154520452520270
144WigglytuffWigglytuffNormalFairy1407045855045435
145FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
146MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
147CastformCastformNormal707070707070420
148StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
149StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
150KecleonKecleonNormal6090706012040440
151ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
152BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
153DuskullDuskullGhost204090309025295
154DusclopsDusclopsGhost40701306013025455
155DusknoirDusknoirGhost451001356513545525
156TropiusTropiusGrassFlying996883728751460
157ChinglingChinglingPsychic453050655045285
158ChimechoChimechoPsychic755080959065455
159AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
160VulpixVulpixFire384140506565299
161NinetalesNinetalesFire73767581100100505
162PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
163PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
164RaichuRaichuElectric6090559080110485
165PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
166GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
167WynautWynautPsychic952348234823260
168WobbuffetWobbuffetPsychic1903358335833405
169NatuNatuPsychicFlying405045704570320
170XatuXatuPsychicFlying657570957095470
171GirafarigGirafarigNormalPsychic708065906585455
172PhanpyPhanpyGround906060404040330
173DonphanDonphanGround90120120606050500
174PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
175HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
176RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
177RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
178RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
179SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
180GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
181FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
182SphealSphealIceWater704050555025290
183SealeoSealeoIceWater906070757045410
184WalreinWalreinIceWater1108090959065530
185ClamperlClamperlWater356485745532345
186HuntailHuntailWater55104105947552485
187GorebyssGorebyssWater55841051147552485
188RelicanthRelicanthWaterRock10090130456555485
189CorsolaCorsolaWaterRock655595659535410
190ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
191LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
192LuvdiscLuvdiscWater433055406597330
193HorseaHorseaWater304070702560295
194SeadraSeadraWater556595954585440
195KingdraKingdraWaterDragon759595959585540
196BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
197ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
198SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
199BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
200MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
201MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
202RegirockRegirockRock801002005010050580
203RegiceRegiceIce805010010020050580
204RegisteelRegisteelSteel80751507515050580
205LatiasLatiasDragonPsychic808090110130110600
206LatiosLatiosDragonPsychic809080130110110600
207KyogreKyogreWater1001009015014090670
208GroudonGroudonGround1001501401009090670
209RayquazaRayquazaDragonFlying105150901509095680
210JirachiJirachiSteelPsychic100100100100100100600
211DeoxysDeoxysPsychic501505015050150600

Other Pokédexes

Hoenn Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Hoenn Pokédex?

The Hoenn Pokédex (Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire numbering) has 211 entries, from #001 Treecko to #211 Deoxys.

What is #001 in the Hoenn Pokédex?

Treecko (Grass) is #001 in the Hoenn Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Hoenn Pokédex?

Water (46), Psychic (30), Normal (24) are the most common types; Ice (7) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Rayquaza (680).

Numbering from PokéAPI (updated-hoenn); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.