Skip to content
DexTeam

X & Y numbering (Central, Coastal and Mountain Kalos)

Kalos Pokédex

Kalos splits its Pokédex into three parts: Central Kalos (starting with Chespin), Coastal Kalos and Mountain Kalos. Each part numbers its Pokémon from #001, so a few Pokémon appear in more than one section. All 454 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

454 of 454
Type
Central001ChespinChespinGrass566165484538313
002QuilladinQuilladinGrass617895565857405
003ChesnaughtChesnaughtGrassFighting88107122747564530
004FennekinFennekinFire404540626060307
005BraixenBraixenFire595958907073409
006DelphoxDelphoxFirePsychic756972114100104534
007FroakieFroakieWater415640624471314
008FrogadierFrogadierWater546352835697405
009GreninjaGreninjaWaterDark72956710371122530
010BunnelbyBunnelbyNormal383638323657237
011DiggersbyDiggersbyNormalGround855677507778423
012ZigzagoonZigzagoonNormal383041304160240
013LinooneLinooneNormal7870615061100420
014FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
015FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
016TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
017PidgeyPidgeyNormalFlying404540353556251
018PidgeottoPidgeottoNormalFlying636055505071349
019PidgeotPidgeotNormalFlying8380757070101479
020ScatterbugScatterbugBug383540272535200
021SpewpaSpewpaBug452260273029213
022VivillonVivillonBugFlying805250905089411
023CaterpieCaterpieBug453035202045195
024MetapodMetapodBug502055252530205
025ButterfreeButterfreeBugFlying604550908070395
026WeedleWeedleBugPoison403530202050195
027KakunaKakunaBugPoison452550252535205
028BeedrillBeedrillBugPoison659040458075395
029PansagePansageGrass505348534864316
030SimisageSimisageGrass7598639863101498
031PansearPansearFire505348534864316
032SimisearSimisearFire7598639863101498
033PanpourPanpourWater505348534864316
034SimipourSimipourWater7598639863101498
035PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
036PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
037RaichuRaichuElectric6090559080110485
038BidoofBidoofNormal594540354031250
039BibarelBibarelNormalWater798560556071410
040DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
041AzurillAzurillNormalFairy502040204020190
042MarillMarillWaterFairy702050205040250
043AzumarillAzumarillWaterFairy1005080608050420
044BurmyBurmyBug402945294536224
045WormadamWormadamBugGrass6059857910536424
046MothimMothimBugFlying709450945066424
047SurskitSurskitBugWater403032505265269
048MasquerainMasquerainBugFlying7060621008280454
049MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
050GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
051CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
052CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
053GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
054SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
055CarvanhaCarvanhaWaterDark459020652065305
056SharpedoSharpedoWaterDark7012040954095460
057LitleoLitleoFireNormal625058735472369
058PyroarPyroarFireNormal86687210966106507
059PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
060GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
061Farfetch’dFarfetch’dNormalFlying529055586260377
062RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
063LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
064RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
065KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
066GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
067GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
068FlabébéFlabébéFairy443839617942303
069FloetteFloetteFairy544547759852371
070FlorgesFlorgesFairy78656811215475552
071BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
072RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
073RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
074LedybaLedybaBugFlying402030408055265
075LedianLedianBugFlying5535505511085390
076CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
077VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
078SkittySkittyNormal504545353550260
079DelcattyDelcattyNormal706565555590400
080BulbasaurBulbasaurGrassPoison454949656545318
081IvysaurIvysaurGrassPoison606263808060405
082VenusaurVenusaurGrassPoison80828310010080525
083CharmanderCharmanderFire395243605065309
084CharmeleonCharmeleonFire586458806580405
085CharizardCharizardFireFlying78847810985100534
086SquirtleSquirtleWater444865506443314
087WartortleWartortleWater596380658058405
088BlastoiseBlastoiseWater79831008510578530
089SkiddoSkiddoGrass666548625752350
090GogoatGogoatGrass12310062978168531
091PanchamPanchamFighting678262464843348
092PangoroPangoroFightingDark9512478697158495
093FurfrouFurfrouNormal7580606590102472
094DoduoDoduoNormalFlying358545353575310
095DodrioDodrioNormalFlying60110706060110470
096PluslePlusleElectric605040857595405
097MinunMinunElectric604050758595405
098GulpinGulpinPoison704353435340302
099SwalotSwalotPoison1007383738355467
100ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
101ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
102AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
103KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
104AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
105OddishOddishGrassPoison455055756530320
106GloomGloomGrassPoison606570857540395
107VileplumeVileplumeGrassPoison7580851109050490
108BellossomBellossomGrass7580959010050490
109SentretSentretNormal354634354520215
110FurretFurretNormal857664455590415
111NincadaNincadaBugGround314590303040266
112NinjaskNinjaskBugFlying6190455050160456
113ShedinjaShedinjaBugGhost19045303040236
114EspurrEspurrPsychic624854636068355
115MeowsticMeowsticPsychic7448768381104466
116KecleonKecleonNormal6090706012040440
117HonedgeHonedgeSteelGhost4580100353728325
118DoubladeDoubladeSteelGhost59110150454935448
119AegislashAegislashSteelGhost60501405014060500
120VenipedeVenipedeBugPoison304559303957260
121WhirlipedeWhirlipedeBugPoison405599407947360
122ScolipedeScolipedeBugPoison60100895569112485
123AudinoAudinoNormal1036086608650445
124SmeargleSmeargleNormal552035204575250
125CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
126ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
127DucklettDucklettWaterFlying624450445055305
128SwannaSwannaWaterFlying758763876398473
129SpritzeeSpritzeeFairy785260636523341
130AromatisseAromatisseFairy1017272998929462
131SwirlixSwirlixFairy624866595749341
132SlurpuffSlurpuffFairy828086857572480
133VolbeatVolbeatBug657375478585430
134IllumiseIllumiseBug654775738585430
135HoppipHoppipGrassFlying353540355550250
136SkiploomSkiploomGrassFlying554550456580340
137JumpluffJumpluffGrassFlying7555705595110460
138MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
139SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
140WhismurWhismurNormal645123512328240
141LoudredLoudredNormal847143714348360
142ExploudExploudNormal1049163917368490
143MedititeMedititeFightingPsychic304055405560280
144MedichamMedichamFightingPsychic606075607580410
145ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
146GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
147CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
148AxewAxewDragon468760304057320
149FraxureFraxureDragon6611770405067410
150HaxorusHaxorusDragon7614790607097540
Coastal001DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
002DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
003MienfooMienfooFighting458550555065350
004MienshaoMienshaoFighting65125609560105510
005ZangooseZangooseNormal7311560606090458
006SeviperSeviperPoison73100601006065458
007SpoinkSpoinkPsychic602535708060330
008GrumpigGrumpigPsychic8045659011080470
009AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
010InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
011MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
012LunatoneLunatoneRockPsychic905565958570460
013SolrockSolrockRockPsychic909585556570460
014BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
015ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
016SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
017WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
018PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
019TaillowTaillowNormalFlying405530303085270
020SwellowSwellowNormalFlying6085607550125455
021BinacleBinacleRockWater425267395650306
022BarbaracleBarbaracleRockWater72105115548668500
023DwebbleDwebbleBugRock506585353555325
024CrustleCrustleBugRock70105125657545485
025TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
026TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
027WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
028WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
029LuvdiscLuvdiscWater433055406597330
030SkrelpSkrelpPoisonWater506060606030320
031DragalgeDragalgePoisonDragon6575909712344494
032ClauncherClauncherWater505362586344330
033ClawitzerClawitzerWater7173881208959500
034StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
035StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
036ShellderShellderWater3065100452540305
037CloysterCloysterWaterIce5095180854570525
038QwilfishQwilfishWaterPoison659585555585440
039HorseaHorseaWater304070702560295
040SeadraSeadraWater556595954585440
041KingdraKingdraWaterDragon759595959585540
042RelicanthRelicanthWaterRock10090130456555485
043SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
044KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
045KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
046HelioptileHelioptileElectricNormal443833614370289
047HelioliskHelioliskElectricNormal62555210994109481
048HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
049HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
050RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
051RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
052RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
053OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
054SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
055WoobatWoobatPsychicFlying654543554372323
056SwoobatSwoobatPsychicFlying6757557755114425
057MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
058MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
059MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
060CuboneCuboneGround505095405035320
061MarowakMarowakGround6080110508045425
062KangaskhanKangaskhanNormal1059580408090490
063MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
064TyruntTyruntRockDragon588977454548362
065TyrantrumTyrantrumRockDragon82121119695971521
066AmauraAmauraRockIce775950676346362
067AurorusAurorusRockIce1237772999258521
068AerodactylAerodactylRockFlying80105656075130515
069FerroseedFerroseedGrassSteel445091248610305
070FerrothornFerrothornGrassSteel74941315411620489
071SnubbullSnubbullFairy608050404030300
072GranbullGranbullFairy9012075606045450
073ElectrikeElectrikeElectric404540654065295
074ManectricManectricElectric70756010560105475
075HoundourHoundourDarkFire456030805065330
076HoundoomHoundoomDarkFire7590501108095500
077EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
078VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
079JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
080FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
081EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
082UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
083LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
084GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
085SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
086EmolgaEmolgaElectricFlying5575607560103428
087YanmaYanmaBugFlying656545754595390
088YanmegaYanmegaBugFlying8676861165695515
089HawluchaHawluchaFightingFlying7892757463118500
090SigilyphSigilyphPsychicFlying7258801038097490
091GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
092GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
093NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
094ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
095MakuhitaMakuhitaFighting726030203025237
096HariyamaHariyamaFighting14412060406050474
097ThrohThrohFighting12010085308545465
098SawkSawkFighting7512575307585465
099StarlyStarlyNormalFlying405530303060245
100StaraviaStaraviaNormalFlying557550404080340
101StaraptorStaraptorNormalFlying85120705060100485
102StunkyStunkyPoisonDark636347414174329
103SkuntankSkuntankPoisonDark1039367716184479
104Nidoran-FNidoran-FPoison554752404041275
105NidorinaNidorinaPoison706267555556365
106NidoqueenNidoqueenPoisonGround909287758576505
107Nidoran-MNidoran-MPoison465740404050273
108NidorinoNidorinoPoison617257555565365
109NidokingNidokingPoisonGround8110277857585505
110DedenneDedenneElectricFairy6758578167101431
111ChinglingChinglingPsychic453050655045285
112ChimechoChimechoPsychic755080959065455
113Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
114Mr. MimeMr. MimePsychicFairy40456510012090460
115SolosisSolosisPsychic4530401055020290
116DuosionDuosionPsychic6540501256030370
117ReuniclusReuniclusPsychic11065751258530490
118WynautWynautPsychic952348234823260
119WobbuffetWobbuffetPsychic1903358335833405
120RoggenrolaRoggenrolaRock557585252515280
121BoldoreBoldoreRock70105105504020390
122GigalithGigalithRock85135130608025515
123SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
124CarbinkCarbinkRockFairy50501505015050500
125TaurosTaurosNormal75100954070110490
126MiltankMiltankNormal95801054070100490
127MareepMareepElectric554040654535280
128FlaaffyFlaaffyElectric705555806045365
129AmpharosAmpharosElectric9075851159055510
130PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
131HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
132PachirisuPachirisuElectric604570459095405
133SlowpokeSlowpokeWaterPsychic906565404015315
134SlowbroSlowbroWaterPsychic95751101008030490
135SlowkingSlowkingWaterPsychic95758010011030490
136ExeggcuteExeggcuteGrassPsychic604080604540325
137ExeggutorExeggutorGrassPsychic9595851257555530
138ChatotChatotNormalFlying766545924291411
139MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
140MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
141ClamperlClamperlWater356485745532345
142HuntailHuntailWater55104105947552485
143GorebyssGorebyssWater55841051147552485
144RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
145OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
146CorsolaCorsolaWaterRock655595659535410
147ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
148LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
149AlomomolaAlomomolaWater1657580404565470
150LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
151ArticunoArticunoIceFlying90851009512585580
152ZapdosZapdosElectricFlying90908512590100580
153MoltresMoltresFireFlying90100901258590580
Mountain001DiglettDiglettGround105525354595265
002DugtrioDugtrioGround35100505070120425
003TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
004VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
005FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
006GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
007GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
008GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
009GeodudeGeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
010GravelerGravelerRockGround5595115454535390
011GolemGolemRockGround80120130556545495
012SlugmaSlugmaFire404040704020250
013MagcargoMagcargoFireRock6050120908030430
014ShuckleShuckleBugRock2010230102305505
015SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
016DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
017WooperWooperWaterGround554545252515210
018QuagsireQuagsireWaterGround958585656535430
019GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
020SliggooSliggooDragon6875538311360452
021GoodraGoodraDragon901007011015080600
022KarrablastKarrablastBug507545404560315
023EscavalierEscavalierBugSteel701351056010520495
024ShelmetShelmetBug504085406525305
025AccelgorAccelgorBug80704010060145495
026BellsproutBellsproutGrassPoison507535703040300
027WeepinbellWeepinbellGrassPoison659050854555390
028VictreebelVictreebelGrassPoison80105651007070490
029CarnivineCarnivineGrass7410072907246454
030GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
031HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
032GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
033PoliwagPoliwagWater405040404090300
034PoliwhirlPoliwhirlWater656565505090385
035PoliwrathPoliwrathWaterFighting909595709070510
036PolitoedPolitoedWater9075759010070500
037EkansEkansPoison356044405455288
038ArbokArbokPoison609569657980448
039StunfiskStunfiskGroundElectric1096684819932471
040BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
041WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
042PurrloinPurrloinDark415037503766281
043LiepardLiepardDark6488508850106446
044PoochyenaPoochyenaDark355535303035220
045MightyenaMightyenaDark709070606070420
046PatratPatratNormal455539353942255
047WatchogWatchogNormal608569606977420
048PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
049BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
050KlefkiKlefkiSteelFairy578091808775470
051MurkrowMurkrowDarkFlying608542854291405
052HonchkrowHonchkrowDarkFlying100125521055271505
053FoongusFoongusGrassPoison695545555515294
054AmoongussAmoongussGrassPoison1148570858030464
055LotadLotadWaterGrass403030405030220
056LombreLombreWaterGrass605050607050340
057LudicoloLudicoloWaterGrass8070709010070480
058BuizelBuizelWater556535603085330
059FloatzelFloatzelWater85105558550115495
060BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
061PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
062TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
063PumpkabooPumpkabooGhostGrass496670445551335
064GourgeistGourgeistGhostGrass6590122587584494
065LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
066LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
067ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
068RotomRotomElectricGhost505077957791440
069MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
070MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
071MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
072VoltorbVoltorbElectric4030505555100330
073ElectrodeElectrodeElectric6050708080150490
074TrubbishTrubbishPoison505062406265329
075GarbodorGarbodorPoison809582608275474
076SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
077PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
078MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
079BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
080AvaluggAvaluggIce95117184444628514
081CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
082BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
083SmoochumSmoochumIcePsychic453015856565305
084JynxJynxIcePsychic6550351159595455
085VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
086VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
087VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
088SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
089AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
090DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
091SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
092WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
093TimburrTimburrFighting758055253535305
094GurdurrGurdurrFighting8510585405040405
095ConkeldurrConkeldurrFighting10514095556545505
096TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
097SandshrewSandshrewGround507585203040300
098SandslashSandslashGround75100110455565450
099AronAronSteelRock5070100404030330
100LaironLaironSteelRock6090140505040430
101AggronAggronSteelRock70110180606050530
102LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
103PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
104TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
105HeatmorHeatmorFire8597661056665484
106DurantDurantBugSteel581091124848109484
107SpinarakSpinarakBugPoison406040404030250
108AriadosAriadosBugPoison709070607040400
109SpearowSpearowNormalFlying406030313170262
110FearowFearowNormalFlying6590656161100442
111CryogonalCryogonalIce80505095135105515
112SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
113NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
114NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
115GligarGligarGroundFlying6575105356585430
116GliscorGliscorGroundFlying7595125457595510
117HoothootHoothootNormalFlying603030365650262
118NoctowlNoctowlNormalFlying1005050869670452
119IgglybuffIgglybuffNormalFairy903015402015210
120JigglypuffJigglypuffNormalFairy1154520452520270
121WigglytuffWigglytuffNormalFairy1407045855045435
122ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
123BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
124ZoruaZoruaDark406540804065330
125ZoroarkZoroarkDark601056012060105510
126GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
127GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
128GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
129BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
130SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
131SpindaSpindaNormal606060606060360
132TeddiursaTeddiursaNormal608050505040330
133UrsaringUrsaringNormal9013075757555500
134LickitungLickitungNormal905575607530385
135LickilickyLickilickyNormal1108595809550515
136ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
137ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
138DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
139SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
140AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
141DruddigonDruddigonDragon7712090609048485
142DeinoDeinoDarkDragon526550455038300
143ZweilousZweilousDarkDragon728570657058420
144HydreigonHydreigonDarkDragon92105901259098600
145DratiniDratiniDragon416445505050300
146DragonairDragonairDragon618465707070420
147DragoniteDragoniteDragonFlying911349510010080600
148XerneasXerneasFairy126131951319899680
149YveltalYveltalDarkFlying126131951319899680
150ZygardeZygardeDragonGround108100121819595600
151MewtwoMewtwoPsychic1061109015490130680

Other Pokédexes

Kalos Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Kalos Pokédex?

The Kalos Pokédex (X & Y numbering (Central, Coastal and Mountain Kalos)) has 454 entries, from #001 Chespin to #151 Mewtwo.

What is #001 in the Kalos Pokédex?

Chespin (Grass) is #001 in the Kalos Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Kalos Pokédex?

Water (75), Flying (69), Normal (59) are the most common types; Steel (22) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Xerneas (680).

Numbering from PokéAPI (kalos-central, kalos-coastal, kalos-mountain); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.