Skip to content
DexTeam

Lumiose City Pokédex numbering

Legends: Z-A Pokédex

The Lumiose City Pokédex from Legends: Z-A, starting with Chikorita, Tepig and Totodile. Megas are listed on each Pokémon's own page and in the Legends Z-A team builder. All 232 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

232 of 232
Type
001ChikoritaChikoritaGrass454965496545318
002BayleefBayleefGrass606280638060405
003MeganiumMeganiumGrass80821008310080525
004TepigTepigFire656345454545308
005PignitePigniteFireFighting909355705555418
006EmboarEmboarFireFighting110123651006565528
007TotodileTotodileWater506564444843314
008CroconawCroconawWater658080596358405
009FeraligatrFeraligatrWater85105100798378530
010FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
011FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
012TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
013BunnelbyBunnelbyNormal383638323657237
014DiggersbyDiggersbyNormalGround855677507778423
015ScatterbugScatterbugBug383540272535200
016SpewpaSpewpaBug452260273029213
017VivillonVivillonBugFlying805250905089411
018WeedleWeedleBugPoison403530202050195
019KakunaKakunaBugPoison452550252535205
020BeedrillBeedrillBugPoison659040458075395
021PidgeyPidgeyNormalFlying404540353556251
022PidgeottoPidgeottoNormalFlying636055505071349
023PidgeotPidgeotNormalFlying8380757070101479
024MareepMareepElectric554040654535280
025FlaaffyFlaaffyElectric705555806045365
026AmpharosAmpharosElectric9075851159055510
027PatratPatratNormal455539353942255
028WatchogWatchogNormal608569606977420
029BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
030RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
031RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
032MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
033GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
034BinacleBinacleRockWater425267395650306
035BarbaracleBarbaracleRockWater72105115548668500
036StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
037StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
038FlabébéFlabébéFairy443839617942303
039FloetteFloetteFairy544547759852371
040FlorgesFlorgesFairy78656811215475552
041SkiddoSkiddoGrass666548625752350
042GogoatGogoatGrass12310062978168531
043EspurrEspurrPsychic624854636068355
044MeowsticMeowsticPsychic7448768381104466
045LitleoLitleoFireNormal625058735472369
046PyroarPyroarFireNormal86687210966106507
047PanchamPanchamFighting678262464843348
048PangoroPangoroFightingDark9512478697158495
049TrubbishTrubbishPoison505062406265329
050GarbodorGarbodorPoison809582608275474
051DedenneDedenneElectricFairy6758578167101431
052PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
053PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
054RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
055CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
056ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
057ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
058SpinarakSpinarakBugPoison406040404030250
059AriadosAriadosBugPoison709070607040400
060EkansEkansPoison356044405455288
061ArbokArbokPoison609569657980448
062AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
063KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
064AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
065GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
066HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
067GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
068VenipedeVenipedeBugPoison304559303957260
069WhirlipedeWhirlipedeBugPoison405599407947360
070ScolipedeScolipedeBugPoison60100895569112485
071HonedgeHonedgeSteelGhost4580100353728325
072DoubladeDoubladeSteelGhost59110150454935448
073AegislashAegislashSteelGhost60501405014060500
074BellsproutBellsproutGrassPoison507535703040300
075WeepinbellWeepinbellGrassPoison659050854555390
076VictreebelVictreebelGrassPoison80105651007070490
077PansagePansageGrass505348534864316
078SimisageSimisageGrass7598639863101498
079PansearPansearFire505348534864316
080SimisearSimisearFire7598639863101498
081PanpourPanpourWater505348534864316
082SimipourSimipourWater7598639863101498
083MedititeMedititeFightingPsychic304055405560280
084MedichamMedichamFightingPsychic606075607580410
085ElectrikeElectrikeElectric404540654065295
086ManectricManectricElectric70756010560105475
087RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
088KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
089GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
090GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
091HoundourHoundourDarkFire456030805065330
092HoundoomHoundoomDarkFire7590501108095500
093SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
094AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
095AudinoAudinoNormal1036086608650445
096SpritzeeSpritzeeFairy785260636523341
097AromatisseAromatisseFairy1017272998929462
098SwirlixSwirlixFairy624866595749341
099SlurpuffSlurpuffFairy828086857572480
100EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
101VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
102JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
103FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
104EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
105UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
106LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
107GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
108SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
109BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
110LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
111ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
112BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
113VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
114VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
115VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
116NumelNumelFireGround606040654535305
117CameruptCameruptFireGround70100701057540460
118HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
119HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
120DrilburDrilburGround608540304568328
121ExcadrillExcadrillGroundSteel11013560506588508
122SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
123KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
124KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
125MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
126MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
127MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
128GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
129GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
130GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
131CarbinkCarbinkRockFairy50501505015050500
132SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
133MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
134AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
135RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
136LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
137SlowpokeSlowpokealso Galarian SlowpokeWaterPsychic906565404015315
138SlowbroSlowbroalso Galarian SlowbroWaterPsychic95751101008030490
139SlowkingSlowkingalso Galarian SlowkingWaterPsychic95758010011030490
140CarvanhaCarvanhaWaterDark459020652065305
141SharpedoSharpedoWaterDark7012040954095460
142TynamoTynamoElectric355540454060275
143EelektrikEelektrikElectric658570757040405
144EelektrossEelektrossElectric85115801058050515
145DratiniDratiniDragon416445505050300
146DragonairDragonairDragon618465707070420
147DragoniteDragoniteDragonFlying911349510010080600
148BulbasaurBulbasaurGrassPoison454949656545318
149IvysaurIvysaurGrassPoison606263808060405
150VenusaurVenusaurGrassPoison80828310010080525
151CharmanderCharmanderFire395243605065309
152CharmeleonCharmeleonFire586458806580405
153CharizardCharizardFireFlying78847810985100534
154SquirtleSquirtleWater444865506443314
155WartortleWartortleWater596380658058405
156BlastoiseBlastoiseWater79831008510578530
157StunfiskStunfiskalso Galarian StunfiskGroundElectric1096684819932471
158FurfrouFurfrouNormal7580606590102472
159InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
160MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
161SkrelpSkrelpPoisonWater506060606030320
162DragalgeDragalgePoisonDragon6575909712344494
163ClauncherClauncherWater505362586344330
164ClawitzerClawitzerWater7173881208959500
165GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
166SliggooSliggooalso Hisuian SliggooDragon6875538311360452
167GoodraGoodraalso Hisuian GoodraDragon901007011015080600
168DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
169SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
170GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
171FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
172SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
173AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
174BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
175AvaluggAvaluggalso Hisuian AvaluggIce95117184444628514
176ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
177ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
178PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
179HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
180EmolgaEmolgaElectricFlying5575607560103428
181HawluchaHawluchaFightingFlying7892757463118500
182PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
183TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
184ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
185ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
186NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
187NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
188KlefkiKlefkiSteelFairy578091808775470
189LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
190LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
191ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
192AerodactylAerodactylRockFlying80105656075130515
193TyruntTyruntRockDragon588977454548362
194TyrantrumTyrantrumRockDragon82121119695971521
195AmauraAmauraRockIce775950676346362
196AurorusAurorusRockIce1237772999258521
197OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
198SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
199AronAronSteelRock5070100404030330
200LaironLaironSteelRock6090140505040430
201AggronAggronSteelRock70110180606050530
202HelioptileHelioptileElectricNormal443833614370289
203HelioliskHelioliskElectricNormal62555210994109481
204PumpkabooPumpkabooGhostGrass496670445551335
205GourgeistGourgeistGhostGrass6590122587584494
206LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
207PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
208TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
209FroakieFroakieWater415640624471314
210FrogadierFrogadierWater546352835697405
211GreninjaGreninjaWaterDark72956710371122530
212FalinksFalinksFighting65100100706075470
213ChespinChespinGrass566165484538313
214QuilladinQuilladinGrass617895565857405
215ChesnaughtChesnaughtGrassFighting88107122747564530
216SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
217FennekinFennekinFire404540626060307
218BraixenBraixenFire595958907073409
219DelphoxDelphoxFirePsychic756972114100104534
220BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
221ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
222SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
223KangaskhanKangaskhanNormal1059580408090490
224DrampaDrampaNormalDragon7860851359136485
225BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
226MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
227MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
228XerneasXerneasFairy126131951319899680
229YveltalYveltalDarkFlying126131951319899680
230ZygardeZygardeDragonGround108100121819595600
231DiancieDiancieRockFairy5010015010015050600
232MewtwoMewtwoPsychic1061109015490130680

Other Pokédexes

Legends: Z-A Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Legends: Z-A Pokédex?

The Legends: Z-A Pokédex (Lumiose City Pokédex numbering) has 232 entries, from #001 Chikorita to #232 Mewtwo.

What is #001 in the Legends: Z-A Pokédex?

Chikorita (Grass) is #001 in the Legends: Z-A Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Legends: Z-A Pokédex?

Water (26), Grass (26), Poison (26) are the most common types; Ice (14) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Xerneas (680).

Numbering from PokéAPI (lumiose-city); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.