Skip to content
DexTeam

Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon numbering

Alola Pokédex

The Alola Pokédex from Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon, starting with Rowlet. It lists the Alolan forms (Alolan Raichu, Alolan Vulpix, Alolan Exeggutor …) that replace the Kanto versions in Alola. Sun & Moon had a shorter 302-entry list. All 403 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

403 of 403
Type
001RowletRowletGrassFlying685555505042320
002DartrixDartrixGrassFlying787575707052420
003DecidueyeDecidueyeGrassGhost781077510010070530
004LittenLittenFire456540604070320
005TorracatTorracatFire658550805090420
006IncineroarIncineroarFireDark9511590809060530
007PopplioPopplioWater505454665640320
008BrionneBrionneWater606969918150420
009PrimarinaPrimarinaWaterFairy80747412611660530
010PikipekPikipekNormalFlying357530303065265
011TrumbeakTrumbeakNormalFlying558550405075355
012ToucannonToucannonNormalFlying8012075757560485
013YungoosYungoosNormal487030303045253
014GumshoosGumshoosNormal8811060556045418
015Rattata-AlolaAlolan RattataDarkNormal305635253572253
016Raticate-AlolaAlolan RaticateDarkNormal757170408077413
017CaterpieCaterpieBug453035202045195
018MetapodMetapodBug502055252530205
019ButterfreeButterfreeBugFlying604550908070395
020LedybaLedybaBugFlying402030408055265
021LedianLedianBugFlying5535505511085390
022SpinarakSpinarakBugPoison406040404030250
023AriadosAriadosBugPoison709070607040400
024BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
025LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
026InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
027MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
028ZoruaZoruaDark406540804065330
029ZoroarkZoroarkDark601056012060105510
030FurfrouFurfrouNormal7580606590102472
031PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
032PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
033Raichu-AlolaAlolan RaichuElectricPsychic6085509585110485
034GrubbinGrubbinBug476245554546300
035CharjabugCharjabugBugElectric578295557536400
036VikavoltVikavoltBugElectric7770901457543500
037BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
038SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
039HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
040ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
041BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
042MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
043SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
044SlowpokeSlowpokeWaterPsychic906565404015315
045SlowbroSlowbroWaterPsychic95751101008030490
046SlowkingSlowkingWaterPsychic95758010011030490
047WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
048PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
049AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
050KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
051AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
052Meowth-AlolaAlolan MeowthDark403535504090290
053Persian-AlolaAlolan PersianDark6560607565115440
054MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
055MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
056MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
057Grimer-AlolaAlolan GrimerPoisonDark808050405025325
058Muk-AlolaAlolan MukPoisonDark105105756510050500
059Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
060Mr. MimeMr. MimePsychicFairy40456510012090460
061EkansEkansPoison356044405455288
062ArbokArbokPoison609569657980448
063DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
064GrowlitheGrowlitheFire557045705060350
065ArcanineArcanineFire90110801008095555
066DrowzeeDrowzeePsychic604845439042328
067HypnoHypnoPsychic8573707311567483
068MakuhitaMakuhitaFighting726030203025237
069HariyamaHariyamaFighting14412060406050474
070SmeargleSmeargleNormal552035204575250
071CrabrawlerCrabrawlerFighting478257424763338
072CrabominableCrabominableFightingIce9713277626743478
073GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
074HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
075GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
076DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
077DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
078MurkrowMurkrowDarkFlying608542854291405
079HonchkrowHonchkrowDarkFlying100125521055271505
080ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
081GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
082CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
083NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
084NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
085Diglett-AlolaAlolan DiglettGroundSteel105530354590265
086Dugtrio-AlolaAlolan DugtrioGroundSteel35100605070110425
087SpearowSpearowNormalFlying406030313170262
088FearowFearowNormalFlying6590656161100442
089RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
090BraviaryBraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
091VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
092MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
093MankeyMankeyFighting408035354570305
094PrimeapePrimeapeFighting6510560607095455
095DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
096HawluchaHawluchaFightingFlying7892757463118500
097OricorioOricorioFireFlying757070987093476
098CutieflyCutieflyBugFairy404540554084304
099RibombeeRibombeeBugFairy6055609570124464
100FlabébéFlabébéFairy443839617942303
101FloetteFloetteFairy544547759852371
102FlorgesFlorgesFairy78656811215475552
103PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
104LilligantLilligantGrass7060751107590480
105CottoneeCottoneeGrassFairy402760375066280
106WhimsicottWhimsicottGrassFairy6067857775116480
107PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
108GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
109SmoochumSmoochumIcePsychic453015856565305
110JynxJynxIcePsychic6550351159595455
111MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
112GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
113BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
114WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
115SeelSeelWater654555457045325
116DewgongDewgongWaterIce907080709570475
117MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
118MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
119MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
120RoggenrolaRoggenrolaRock557585252515280
121BoldoreBoldoreRock70105105504020390
122GigalithGigalithRock85135130608025515
123CarbinkCarbinkRockFairy50501505015050500
124SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
125MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
126RockruffRockruffRock456540304060280
127LycanrocLycanrocRock75115655565112487
128SpindaSpindaNormal606060606060360
129TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
130TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
131FinneonFinneonWater494956496166330
132LumineonLumineonWater696976698691460
133WishiwashiWishiwashiWater452020252540175
134LuvdiscLuvdiscWater433055406597330
135CorsolaCorsolaWaterRock655595659535410
136MareanieMareaniePoisonWater505362435245305
137ToxapexToxapexPoisonWater50631525314235495
138ShellderShellderWater3065100452540305
139CloysterCloysterWaterIce5095180854570525
140ClamperlClamperlWater356485745532345
141HuntailHuntailWater55104105947552485
142GorebyssGorebyssWater55841051147552485
143RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
144OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
145MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
146MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
147BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
148ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
149SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
150LillipupLillipupNormal456045254555275
151HerdierHerdierNormal658065356560370
152StoutlandStoutlandNormal8511090459080500
153EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
154VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
155JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
156FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
157EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
158UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
159LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
160GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
161SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
162MareepMareepElectric554040654535280
163FlaaffyFlaaffyElectric705555806045365
164AmpharosAmpharosElectric9075851159055510
165MudbrayMudbrayGround7010070455545385
166MudsdaleMudsdaleGround100125100558535500
167IgglybuffIgglybuffNormalFairy903015402015210
168JigglypuffJigglypuffNormalFairy1154520452520270
169WigglytuffWigglytuffNormalFairy1407045855045435
170TaurosTaurosNormal75100954070110490
171MiltankMiltankNormal95801054070100490
172SurskitSurskitBugWater403032505265269
173MasquerainMasquerainBugFlying7060621008280454
174DewpiderDewpiderWaterBug384052407227269
175AraquanidAraquanidWaterBug6870925013242454
176FomantisFomantisGrass405535503535250
177LurantisLurantisGrass7010590809045480
178MorelullMorelullGrassFairy403555657515285
179ShiinoticShiinoticGrassFairy6045809010030405
180ParasParasBugGrass357055455525285
181ParasectParasectBugGrass609580608030405
182PoliwagPoliwagWater405040404090300
183PoliwhirlPoliwhirlWater656565505090385
184PoliwrathPoliwrathWaterFighting909595709070510
185PolitoedPolitoedWater9075759010070500
186GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
187SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
188BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
189FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
190MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
191AlomomolaAlomomolaWater1657580404565470
192FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
193FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
194TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
195SalanditSalanditPoisonFire484440714077320
196SalazzleSalazzlePoisonFire68646011160117480
197CuboneCuboneGround505095405035320
198Marowak-AlolaAlolan MarowakFireGhost6080110508045425
199KangaskhanKangaskhanNormal1059580408090490
200MagbyMagbyFire457537705583365
201MagmarMagmarFire6595571008593495
202MagmortarMagmortarFire7595671259583540
203LarvestaLarvestaBugFire558555505560360
204VolcaronaVolcaronaBugFire856065135105100550
205StuffulStuffulNormalFighting707550455050340
206BewearBewearNormalFighting12012580556060500
207BounsweetBounsweetGrass423038303832210
208SteeneeSteeneeGrass524048404862290
209TsareenaTsareenaGrass7212098509872510
210ComfeyComfeyFairy51529082110100485
211PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
212HoothootHoothootNormalFlying603030365650262
213NoctowlNoctowlNormalFlying1005050869670452
214KecleonKecleonNormal6090706012040440
215OranguruOranguruNormalPsychic9060809011060490
216PassimianPassimianFighting10012090406080490
217GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
218SliggooSliggooDragon6875538311360452
219GoodraGoodraDragon901007011015080600
220CastformCastformNormal707070707070420
221WimpodWimpodBugWater253540203080230
222GolisopodGolisopodBugWater75125140609040530
223StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
224StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
225SandygastSandygastGhostGround555580704515320
226PalossandPalossandGhostGround85751101007535480
227OmanyteOmanyteRockWater3540100905535355
228OmastarOmastarRockWater70601251157055495
229KabutoKabutoRockWater308090554555355
230KabutopsKabutopsRockWater60115105657080495
231LileepLileepRockGrass664177618723355
232CradilyCradilyRockGrass8681978110743495
233AnorithAnorithRockBug459550405075355
234ArmaldoArmaldoRockBug75125100708045495
235CranidosCranidosRock6712540303058350
236RampardosRampardosRock9716560655058495
237ShieldonShieldonRockSteel3042118428830350
238BastiodonBastiodonRockSteel60521684713830495
239ArchenArchenRockFlying5511245744570401
240ArcheopsArcheopsRockFlying751406511265110567
241TirtougaTirtougaWaterRock5478103534522355
242CarracostaCarracostaWaterRock74108133836532495
243TyruntTyruntRockDragon588977454548362
244TyrantrumTyrantrumRockDragon82121119695971521
245AmauraAmauraRockIce775950676346362
246AurorusAurorusRockIce1237772999258521
247LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
248PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
249TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
250PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
251TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
252NatuNatuPsychicFlying405045704570320
253XatuXatuPsychicFlying657570957095470
254NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
255ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
256PyukumukuPyukumukuWater5560130301305410
257ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
258LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
259Type: NullType: NullNormal959595959559534
260SilvallySilvallyNormal959595959595570
261PoipolePoipolePoison677367736773420
262NaganadelNaganadelPoisonDragon73737312773121540
263ZygardeZygardeDragonGround108100121819595600
264TrubbishTrubbishPoison505062406265329
265GarbodorGarbodorPoison809582608275474
266MinccinoMinccinoNormal555040404075300
267CinccinoCinccinoNormal7595606560115470
268PinecoPinecoBug506590353515290
269ForretressForretressBugSteel7590140606040465
270SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
271DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
272CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
273ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
274ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
275ElgyemElgyemPsychic555555855530335
276BeheeyemBeheeyemPsychic7575751259540485
277MiniorMiniorRockFlying601006010060120500
278BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
279MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
280MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
281PorygonPorygonNormal656070857540395
282Porygon2Porygon2Normal8580901059560515
283Porygon-ZPorygon-ZNormal8580701357590535
284PanchamPanchamFighting678262464843348
285PangoroPangoroFightingDark9512478697158495
286KomalaKomalaNormal6511565759565480
287TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
288TurtonatorTurtonatorFireDragon6078135918536485
289HoundourHoundourDarkFire456030805065330
290HoundoomHoundoomDarkFire7590501108095500
291DedenneDedenneElectricFairy6758578167101431
292TogedemaruTogedemaruElectricSteel659863407396435
293ElectrikeElectrikeElectric404540654065295
294ManectricManectricElectric70756010560105475
295ElekidElekidElectric456337655595360
296ElectabuzzElectabuzzElectric6583579585105490
297ElectivireElectivireElectric7512367958595540
298Geodude-AlolaAlolan GeodudeRockElectric4080100303020300
299Graveler-AlolaAlolan GravelerRockElectric5595115454535390
300Golem-AlolaAlolan GolemRockElectric80120130556545495
301SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
302KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
303KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
304TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
305VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
306FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
307GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
308GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
309GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
310BaltoyBaltoyGroundPsychic404055407055300
311ClaydolClaydolGroundPsychic60701057012075500
312GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
313GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
314KlefkiKlefkiSteelFairy578091808775470
315MimikyuMimikyuGhostFairy5590805010596476
316ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
317BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
318FrillishFrillishWaterGhost554050658540335
319JellicentJellicentWaterGhost10060708510560480
320BruxishBruxishWaterPsychic6810570707092475
321DrampaDrampaNormalDragon7860851359136485
322AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
323SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
324GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
325FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
326SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
327WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
328Sandshrew-AlolaAlolan SandshrewIceSteel507590103540300
329Sandslash-AlolaAlolan SandslashIceSteel75100120256565450
330Vulpix-AlolaAlolan VulpixIce384140506565299
331Ninetales-AlolaAlolan NinetalesIceFairy73677581100109505
332VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
333VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
334VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
335ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
336ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
337PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
338BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
339SnubbullSnubbullFairy608050404030300
340GranbullGranbullFairy9012075606045450
341ShellosShellosWater764848576234325
342GastrodonGastrodonWaterGround1118368928239475
343RelicanthRelicanthWaterRock10090130456555485
344DhelmiseDhelmiseGhostGrass70131100869040517
345CarvanhaCarvanhaWaterDark459020652065305
346SharpedoSharpedoWaterDark7012040954095460
347SkrelpSkrelpPoisonWater506060606030320
348DragalgeDragalgePoisonDragon6575909712344494
349ClauncherClauncherWater505362586344330
350ClawitzerClawitzerWater7173881208959500
351WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
352WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
353LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
354TropiusTropiusGrassFlying996883728751460
355ExeggcuteExeggcuteGrassPsychic604080604540325
356Exeggutor-AlolaAlolan ExeggutorGrassDragon95105851257545530
357CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
358CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
359MienfooMienfooFighting458550555065350
360MienshaoMienshaoFighting65125609560105510
361Jangmo-oJangmo-oDragon455565454545300
362Hakamo-oHakamo-oDragonFighting557590657065420
363Kommo-oKommo-oDragonFighting7511012510010585600
364EmolgaEmolgaElectricFlying5575607560103428
365ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
366ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
367HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
368AipomAipomNormal557055405585360
369AmbipomAmbipomNormal75100666066115482
370LitleoLitleoFireNormal625058735472369
371PyroarPyroarFireNormal86687210966106507
372MisdreavusMisdreavusGhost606060858585435
373MismagiusMismagiusGhost606060105105105495
374DruddigonDruddigonDragon7712090609048485
375LickitungLickitungNormal905575607530385
376LickilickyLickilickyNormal1108595809550515
377RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
378LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
379DratiniDratiniDragon416445505050300
380DragonairDragonairDragon618465707070420
381DragoniteDragoniteDragonFlying911349510010080600
382AerodactylAerodactylRockFlying80105656075130515
383Tapu KokoTapu KokoElectricFairy70115859575130570
384Tapu LeleTapu LelePsychicFairy70857513011595570
385Tapu BuluTapu BuluGrassFairy70130115859575570
386Tapu FiniTapu FiniWaterFairy70751159513085570
387CosmogCosmogPsychic432931293137200
388CosmoemCosmoemPsychic43291312913137400
389SolgaleoSolgaleoPsychicSteel1371371071138997680
390LunalaLunalaPsychicGhost1371138913710797680
391NihilegoNihilegoRockPoison1095347127131103570
392StakatakaStakatakaRockSteel611312115310113570
393BlacephalonBlacephalonFireGhost531275315179107570
394BuzzwoleBuzzwoleBugFighting107139139535379570
395PheromosaPheromosaBugFighting711373713737151570
396XurkitreeXurkitreeElectric8389711737183570
397CelesteelaCelesteelaSteelFlying9710110310710161570
398KartanaKartanaGrassSteel591811315931109570
399GuzzlordGuzzlordDarkDragon22310153975343570
400NecrozmaNecrozmaPsychic971071011278979600
401MagearnaMagearnaSteelFairy809511513011565600
402MarshadowMarshadowFightingGhost90125809090125600
403ZeraoraZeraoraElectric881127510280143600

Other Pokédexes

Alola Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Alola Pokédex?

The Alola Pokédex (Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon numbering) has 403 entries, from #001 Rowlet to #403 Zeraora.

What is #001 in the Alola Pokédex?

Rowlet (Grass/Flying) is #001 in the Alola Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Alola Pokédex?

Water (78), Normal (56), Flying (50) are the most common types; Ice (22) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Solgaleo (680).

Which regional forms are in the Alola Pokédex?

Alolan Rattata, Alolan Raticate, Alolan Raichu, Alolan Meowth, Alolan Persian, Alolan Grimer, Alolan Muk, Alolan Diglett, Alolan Dugtrio, Alolan Marowak, Alolan Geodude, Alolan Graveler, Alolan Golem, Alolan Sandshrew, Alolan Sandslash, Alolan Vulpix, Alolan Ninetales, Alolan Exeggutor.

Numbering from PokéAPI (updated-alola); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.