Skip to content
DexTeam

The Crown Tundra numbering

Crown Tundra Pokédex

The Crown Tundra Pokédex from the second Sword & Shield expansion, starting with Snom, including Calyrex, the Galarian legendary birds and the Regi family. All 210 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

210 of 210
Type
001SnomSnomIceBug302535453020185
002FrosmothFrosmothIceBug7065601259065475
003WoolooWoolooNormal424055404548270
004DubwoolDubwoolNormal7280100609088490
005SkwovetSkwovetNormal705555353525275
006GreedentGreedentNormal1209595557520460
007SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
008PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
009MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
010Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
011Mr. Mime-GalarGalarian Mr. MimeIcePsychic5065659090100460
012Mr. RimeMr. RimeIcePsychic80857511010070520
013SmoochumSmoochumIcePsychic453015856565305
014JynxJynxIcePsychic6550351159595455
015ElekidElekidElectric456337655595360
016ElectabuzzElectabuzzElectric6583579585105490
017ElectivireElectivireElectric7512367958595540
018MagbyMagbyFire457537705583365
019MagmarMagmarFire6595571008593495
020MagmortarMagmortarFire7595671259583540
021AudinoAudinoNormal1036086608650445
022VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
023VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
024VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
025SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
026GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
027FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
028SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
029WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
030CryogonalCryogonalIce80505095135105515
031SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
032AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
033PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
034TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
035SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
036AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
037ImpidimpImpidimpDarkFairy454530554050265
038MorgremMorgremDarkFairy656045755570370
039GrimmsnarlGrimmsnarlDarkFairy9512065957560510
040HatennaHatennaPsychic423045565339265
041HattremHattremPsychic574065867349370
042HattereneHatterenePsychicFairy57909513610329510
043CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
044ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
045ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
046MimikyuMimikyuGhostFairy5590805010596476
047SpiritombSpiritombGhostDark50921089210835485
048LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
049LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
050ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
051GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
052GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
053GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
054SolosisSolosisPsychic4530401055020290
055DuosionDuosionPsychic6540501256030370
056ReuniclusReuniclusPsychic11065751258530490
057TimburrTimburrFighting758055253535305
058GurdurrGurdurrFighting8510585405040405
059ConkeldurrConkeldurrFighting10514095556545505
060BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
061WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
062MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
063GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
064BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
065Nidoran-FNidoran-FPoison554752404041275
066NidorinaNidorinaPoison706267555556365
067NidoqueenNidoqueenPoisonGround909287758576505
068Nidoran-MNidoran-MPoison465740404050273
069NidorinoNidorinoPoison617257555565365
070NidokingNidokingPoisonGround8110277857585505
071Zigzagoon-GalarGalarian ZigzagoonDarkNormal383041304160240
072Linoone-GalarGalarian LinooneDarkNormal7870615061100420
073ObstagoonObstagoonDarkNormal9390101608195520
074EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
075VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
076JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
077FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
078UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
079EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
080GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
081LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
082SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
083TyruntTyruntRockDragon588977454548362
084TyrantrumTyrantrumRockDragon82121119695971521
085AmauraAmauraRockIce775950676346362
086AurorusAurorusRockIce1237772999258521
087BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
088BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
089StonjournerStonjournerRock100125135202070470
090EiscueEiscueIce7580110659050470
091DewpiderDewpiderWaterBug384052407227269
092AraquanidAraquanidWaterBug6870925013242454
093JoltikJoltikBugElectric504750575065319
094GalvantulaGalvantulaBugElectric7077609760108472
095KarrablastKarrablastBug507545404560315
096EscavalierEscavalierBugSteel701351056010520495
097ShelmetShelmetBug504085406525305
098AccelgorAccelgorBug80704010060145495
099SizzlipedeSizzlipedeFireBug506545505045305
100CentiskorchCentiskorchFireBug10011565909065525
101DurantDurantBugSteel581091124848109484
102HeatmorHeatmorFire8597661056665484
103Darumaka-GalarGalarian DarumakaIce709045154550315
104Darmanitan-GalarGalarian DarmanitanIce10514055305595480
105Ponyta-GalarGalarian PonytaPsychic508555656590410
106Rapidash-GalarGalarian RapidashPsychicFairy65100708080105500
107AbsolAbsolDark6513060756075465
108CufantCufantSteel728049404940330
109CopperajahCopperajahSteel12213069806930500
110DreepyDreepyDragonGhost286030403082270
111DrakloakDrakloakDragonGhost6880506050102410
112DragapultDragapultDragonGhost881207510075142600
113BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
114ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
115SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
116GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
117GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
118GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
119DruddigonDruddigonDragon7712090609048485
120DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
121CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
122BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
123OmanyteOmanyteRockWater3540100905535355
124OmastarOmastarRockWater70601251157055495
125KabutoKabutoRockWater308090554555355
126KabutopsKabutopsRockWater60115105657080495
127AerodactylAerodactylRockFlying80105656075130515
128CarbinkCarbinkRockFairy50501505015050500
129BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
130MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
131MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
132SinisteaSinisteaGhost404545745450308
133PolteageistPolteageistGhost60656513411470508
134RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
135LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
136DeinoDeinoDarkDragon526550455038300
137ZweilousZweilousDarkDragon728570657058420
138HydreigonHydreigonDarkDragon92105901259098600
139LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
140PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
141TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
142BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
143AvaluggAvaluggIce95117184444628514
144ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
145GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
146CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
147TirtougaTirtougaWaterRock5478103534522355
148CarracostaCarracostaWaterRock74108133836532495
149ArchenArchenRockFlying5511245744570401
150ArcheopsArcheopsRockFlying751406511265110567
151BaltoyBaltoyGroundPsychic404055407055300
152ClaydolClaydolGroundPsychic60701057012075500
153GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
154GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
155YamperYamperElectric594550405026270
156BoltundBoltundElectric6990609060121490
157MorpekoMorpekoElectricDark589558705897436
158PincurchinPincurchinElectric4810195918515435
159SphealSphealIceWater704050555025290
160SealeoSealeoIceWater906070757045410
161WalreinWalreinIceWater1108090959065530
162DhelmiseDhelmiseGhostGrass70131100869040517
163RookideeRookideeFlying384735333557245
164CorvisquireCorvisquireFlying686755435577365
165CorviknightCorviknightFlyingSteel9887105538567495
166GossifleurGossifleurGrass404060406010250
167EldegossEldegossGrass6050908012060460
168CottoneeCottoneeGrassFairy402760375066280
169WhimsicottWhimsicottGrassFairy6067857775116480
170ShuckleShuckleBugRock2010230102305505
171IndeedeeIndeedeePsychicNormal6065551059595475
172MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
173SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
174SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
175MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
176RolycolyRolycolyRock304050405030240
177CarkolCarkolRockFire806090607050410
178CoalossalCoalossalRockFire11080120809030510
179FerroseedFerroseedGrassSteel445091248610305
180FerrothornFerrothornGrassSteel74941315411620489
181NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
182NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
183LileepLileepRockGrass664177618723355
184CradilyCradilyRockGrass8681978110743495
185AnorithAnorithRockBug459550405075355
186ArmaldoArmaldoRockBug75125100708045495
187RelicanthRelicanthWaterRock10090130456555485
188FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
189MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
190LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
191AronAronSteelRock5070100404030330
192LaironLaironSteelRock6090140505040430
193AggronAggronSteelRock70110180606050530
194DratiniDratiniDragon416445505050300
195DragonairDragonairDragon618465707070420
196DragoniteDragoniteDragonFlying911349510010080600
197RegirockRegirockRock801002005010050580
198RegiceRegiceIce805010010020050580
199RegisteelRegisteelSteel80751507515050580
200RegielekiRegielekiElectric801005010050200580
201RegidragoRegidragoDragon200100501005080580
202Articuno-GalarGalarian ArticunoPsychicFlying90858512510095580
203Zapdos-GalarGalarian ZapdosFightingFlying90125908590100580
204Moltres-GalarGalarian MoltresDarkFlying90859010012590580
205CobalionCobalionSteelFighting91901299072108580
206TerrakionTerrakionRockFighting91129907290108580
207VirizionVirizionGrassFighting91907290129108580
208GlastrierGlastrierIce1001451306511030580
209SpectrierSpectrierGhost100656014580130580
210CalyrexCalyrexPsychicGrass1008080808080500

Other Pokédexes

Crown Tundra Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Crown Tundra Pokédex?

The Crown Tundra Pokédex (The Crown Tundra numbering) has 210 entries, from #001 Snom to #210 Calyrex.

What is #001 in the Crown Tundra Pokédex?

Snom (Ice/Bug) is #001 in the Crown Tundra Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Crown Tundra Pokédex?

Ice (37), Rock (32), Psychic (27) are the most common types; Poison (9) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Dragapult (600).

Which regional forms are in the Crown Tundra Pokédex?

Galarian Mr. Mime, Galarian Zigzagoon, Galarian Linoone, Galarian Darumaka, Galarian Darmanitan, Galarian Ponyta, Galarian Rapidash, Galarian Articuno, Galarian Zapdos, Galarian Moltres.

Numbering from PokéAPI (crown-tundra); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.