Skip to content
DexTeam

Sword & Shield numbering

Galar Pokédex

The Galar Pokédex from Sword and Shield, starting with Grookey, with Galarian forms such as Galarian Meowth, Galarian Ponyta and Galarian Darmanitan. The Isle of Armor and Crown Tundra DLC have their own Pokédexes. All 400 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

400 of 400
Type
001GrookeyGrookeyGrass506550404065310
002ThwackeyThwackeyGrass708570556080420
003RillaboomRillaboomGrass10012590607085530
004ScorbunnyScorbunnyFire507140404069310
005RabootRabootFire658660556094420
006CinderaceCinderaceFire80116756575119530
007SobbleSobbleWater504040704070310
008DrizzileDrizzileWater656055955590420
009InteleonInteleonWater70856512565120530
010BlipbugBlipbugBug252020254545180
011DottlerDottlerBugPsychic503580509030335
012OrbeetleOrbeetleBugPsychic60451108012090505
013CaterpieCaterpieBug453035202045195
014MetapodMetapodBug502055252530205
015ButterfreeButterfreeBugFlying604550908070395
016GrubbinGrubbinBug476245554546300
017CharjabugCharjabugBugElectric578295557536400
018VikavoltVikavoltBugElectric7770901457543500
019HoothootHoothootNormalFlying603030365650262
020NoctowlNoctowlNormalFlying1005050869670452
021RookideeRookideeFlying384735333557245
022CorvisquireCorvisquireFlying686755435577365
023CorviknightCorviknightFlyingSteel9887105538567495
024SkwovetSkwovetNormal705555353525275
025GreedentGreedentNormal1209595557520460
026PidovePidoveNormalFlying505550363043264
027TranquillTranquillNormalFlying627762504265358
028UnfezantUnfezantNormalFlying8011580655593488
029NickitNickitDark402828475250245
030ThievulThievulDark705858879290455
031Zigzagoon-GalarGalarian ZigzagoonDarkNormal383041304160240
032Linoone-GalarGalarian LinooneDarkNormal7870615061100420
033ObstagoonObstagoonDarkNormal9390101608195520
034WoolooWoolooNormal424055404548270
035DubwoolDubwoolNormal7280100609088490
036LotadLotadWaterGrass403030405030220
037LombreLombreWaterGrass605050607050340
038LudicoloLudicoloWaterGrass8070709010070480
039SeedotSeedotGrass404050303030220
040NuzleafNuzleafGrassDark707040604060340
041ShiftryShiftryGrassDark9010060906080480
042ChewtleChewtleWater506450383844284
043DrednawDrednawWaterRock9011590486874485
044PurrloinPurrloinDark415037503766281
045LiepardLiepardDark6488508850106446
046YamperYamperElectric594550405026270
047BoltundBoltundElectric6990609060121490
048BunnelbyBunnelbyNormal383638323657237
049DiggersbyDiggersbyNormalGround855677507778423
050MinccinoMinccinoNormal555040404075300
051CinccinoCinccinoNormal7595606560115470
052BounsweetBounsweetGrass423038303832210
053SteeneeSteeneeGrass524048404862290
054TsareenaTsareenaGrass7212098509872510
055OddishOddishGrassPoison455055756530320
056GloomGloomGrassPoison606570857540395
057VileplumeVileplumeGrassPoison7580851109050490
058BellossomBellossomGrass7580959010050490
059BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
060RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
061RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
062WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
063PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
064JoltikJoltikBugElectric504750575065319
065GalvantulaGalvantulaBugElectric7077609760108472
066ElectrikeElectrikeElectric404540654065295
067ManectricManectricElectric70756010560105475
068VulpixVulpixalso Alolan VulpixFire384140506565299
069NinetalesNinetalesalso Alolan NinetalesFire73767581100100505
070GrowlitheGrowlitheFire557045705060350
071ArcanineArcanineFire90110801008095555
072VanilliteVanilliteIce365050656044305
073VanillishVanillishIce516565807559395
074VanilluxeVanilluxeIce7195851109579535
075SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
076PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
077MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
078DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
079SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
080GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
081FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
082BaltoyBaltoyGroundPsychic404055407055300
083ClaydolClaydolGroundPsychic60701057012075500
084MudbrayMudbrayGround7010070455545385
085MudsdaleMudsdaleGround100125100558535500
086DwebbleDwebbleBugRock506585353555325
087CrustleCrustleBugRock70105125657545485
088GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
089GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
090MunnaMunnaPsychic762545675524292
091MusharnaMusharnaPsychic11655851079529487
092NatuNatuPsychicFlying405045704570320
093XatuXatuPsychicFlying657570957095470
094StuffulStuffulNormalFighting707550455050340
095BewearBewearNormalFighting12012580556060500
096SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
097AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
098KrabbyKrabbyWater3010590252550325
099KinglerKinglerWater55130115505075475
100WooperWooperWaterGround554545252515210
101QuagsireQuagsireWaterGround958585656535430
102CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
103CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
104NincadaNincadaBugGround314590303040266
105NinjaskNinjaskBugFlying6190455050160456
106ShedinjaShedinjaBugGhost19045303040236
107TyrogueTyrogueFighting353535353535210
108HitmonleeHitmonleeFighting50120533511087455
109HitmonchanHitmonchanFighting50105793511076455
110HitmontopHitmontopFighting5095953511070455
111PanchamPanchamFighting678262464843348
112PangoroPangoroFightingDark9512478697158495
113KlinkKlinkSteel405570456030300
114KlangKlangSteel608095708550440
115KlinklangKlinklangSteel60100115708590520
116CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
117VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
118BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
119BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
120RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
121KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
122GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
123GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
124DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
125DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
126GossifleurGossifleurGrass404060406010250
127EldegossEldegossGrass6050908012060460
128CherubiCherubiGrass453545625335275
129CherrimCherrimGrass706070877885450
130StunkyStunkyPoisonDark636347414174329
131SkuntankSkuntankPoisonDark1039367716184479
132TympoleTympoleWater505040504064294
133PalpitoadPalpitoadWaterGround756555655569384
134SeismitoadSeismitoadWaterGround1059575857574509
135DuskullDuskullGhost204090309025295
136DusclopsDusclopsGhost40701306013025455
137DusknoirDusknoirGhost451001356513545525
138MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
139MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
140MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
141GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
142HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
143GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
144MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
145GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
146GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
147SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
148RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
149OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
150ShellderShellderWater3065100452540305
151CloysterCloysterWaterIce5095180854570525
152FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
153MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
154BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
155WishiwashiWishiwashiWater452020252540175
156PyukumukuPyukumukuWater5560130301305410
157TrubbishTrubbishPoison505062406265329
158GarbodorGarbodorPoison809582608275474
159SizzlipedeSizzlipedeFireBug506545505045305
160CentiskorchCentiskorchFireBug10011565909065525
161RolycolyRolycolyRock304050405030240
162CarkolCarkolRockFire806090607050410
163CoalossalCoalossalRockFire11080120809030510
164DiglettDiglettalso Alolan DiglettGround105525354595265
165DugtrioDugtrioalso Alolan DugtrioGround35100505070120425
166DrilburDrilburGround608540304568328
167ExcadrillExcadrillGroundSteel11013560506588508
168RoggenrolaRoggenrolaRock557585252515280
169BoldoreBoldoreRock70105105504020390
170GigalithGigalithRock85135130608025515
171TimburrTimburrFighting758055253535305
172GurdurrGurdurrFighting8510585405040405
173ConkeldurrConkeldurrFighting10514095556545505
174WoobatWoobatPsychicFlying654543554372323
175SwoobatSwoobatPsychicFlying6757557755114425
176NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
177NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
178OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
179SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
180ArrokudaArrokudaWater416340403066280
181BarraskewdaBarraskewdaWater61123606050136490
182Meowth-GalarGalarian Meowthalso Alolan MeowthSteel506555404040290
183PerrserkerPerrserkerSteel70110100506050440
184PersianPersianalso Alolan PersianNormal6570606565115440
185MilceryMilceryFairy454040506134270
186AlcremieAlcremieFairy65607511012164495
187CutieflyCutieflyBugFairy404540554084304
188RibombeeRibombeeBugFairy6055609570124464
189FerroseedFerroseedGrassSteel445091248610305
190FerrothornFerrothornGrassSteel74941315411620489
191PumpkabooPumpkabooGhostGrass496670445551335
192GourgeistGourgeistGhostGrass6590122587584494
193PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
194PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
195RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
196EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
197VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
198JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
199FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
200EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
201UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
202LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
203GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
204SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
205ApplinApplinGrassDragon404080404020260
206FlappleFlappleGrassDragon7011080956070485
207AppletunAppletunGrassDragon11085801008030485
208EspurrEspurrPsychic624854636068355
209MeowsticMeowsticPsychic7448768381104466
210SwirlixSwirlixFairy624866595749341
211SlurpuffSlurpuffFairy828086857572480
212SpritzeeSpritzeeFairy785260636523341
213AromatisseAromatisseFairy1017272998929462
214DewpiderDewpiderWaterBug384052407227269
215AraquanidAraquanidWaterBug6870925013242454
216WynautWynautPsychic952348234823260
217WobbuffetWobbuffetPsychic1903358335833405
218Farfetch’d-GalarGalarian Farfetch’dFighting529555586255377
219Sirfetch’dSirfetch’dFighting6213595688265507
220ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
221LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
222CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
223ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
224ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
225ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
226Stunfisk-GalarGalarian StunfiskGroundSteel1098199668432471
227ShuckleShuckleBugRock2010230102305505
228BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
229WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
230ShellosShellosWater764848576234325
231GastrodonGastrodonWaterGround1118368928239475
232WimpodWimpodBugWater253540203080230
233GolisopodGolisopodBugWater75125140609040530
234BinacleBinacleRockWater425267395650306
235BarbaracleBarbaracleRockWater72105115548668500
236Corsola-GalarGalarian CorsolaGhost60551006510030410
237CursolaCursolaGhost60955014513030510
238ImpidimpImpidimpDarkFairy454530554050265
239MorgremMorgremDarkFairy656045755570370
240GrimmsnarlGrimmsnarlDarkFairy9512065957560510
241HatennaHatennaPsychic423045565339265
242HattremHattremPsychic574065867349370
243HattereneHatterenePsychicFairy57909513610329510
244SalanditSalanditPoisonFire484440714077320
245SalazzleSalazzlePoisonFire68646011160117480
246PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
247BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
248ThrohThrohFighting12010085308545465
249SawkSawkFighting7512575307585465
250KoffingKoffingPoison406595604535340
251Weezing-GalarGalarian WeezingPoisonFairy6590120857060490
252BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
253SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
254CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
255ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
256ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
257TogepiTogepiFairy352065406520245
258TogeticTogeticFairyFlying5540858010540405
259TogekissTogekissFairyFlying85509512011580545
260MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
261SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
262CottoneeCottoneeGrassFairy402760375066280
263WhimsicottWhimsicottGrassFairy6067857775116480
264RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
265RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
266RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
267GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
268GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
269GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
270SolosisSolosisPsychic4530401055020290
271DuosionDuosionPsychic6540501256030370
272ReuniclusReuniclusPsychic11065751258530490
273KarrablastKarrablastBug507545404560315
274EscavalierEscavalierBugSteel701351056010520495
275ShelmetShelmetBug504085406525305
276AccelgorAccelgorBug80704010060145495
277ElgyemElgyemPsychic555555855530335
278BeheeyemBeheeyemPsychic7575751259540485
279CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
280BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
281RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
282BraviaryBraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
283VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
284MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
285SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
286DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
287LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
288LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
289ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
290InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
291MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
292SneaselSneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
293WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
294SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
295MawileMawileSteelFairy508585555550380
296MaractusMaractusGrass7586671066760461
297SigilyphSigilyphPsychicFlying7258801038097490
298RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
299LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
300TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
301MimikyuMimikyuGhostFairy5590805010596476
302CufantCufantSteel728049404940330
303CopperajahCopperajahSteel12213069806930500
304QwilfishQwilfishWaterPoison659585555585440
305FrillishFrillishWaterGhost554050658540335
306JellicentJellicentWaterGhost10060708510560480
307MareanieMareaniePoisonWater505362435245305
308ToxapexToxapexPoisonWater50631525314235495
309CramorantCramorantFlyingWater708555859585475
310ToxelToxelElectricPoison403835543540242
311ToxtricityToxtricityElectricPoison7598701147075502
312SilicobraSilicobraGround525775355046315
313SandacondaSandacondaGround72107125657071510
314HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
315HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
316DurantDurantBugSteel581091124848109484
317HeatmorHeatmorFire8597661056665484
318HelioptileHelioptileElectricNormal443833614370289
319HelioliskHelioliskElectricNormal62555210994109481
320HawluchaHawluchaFightingFlying7892757463118500
321TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
322VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
323FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
324AxewAxewDragon468760304057320
325FraxureFraxureDragon6611770405067410
326HaxorusHaxorusDragon7614790607097540
327Yamask-GalarGalarian YamaskGroundGhost385585306530303
328RunerigusRunerigusGroundGhost58951455010530483
329CofagrigusCofagrigusGhost58501459510530483
330HonedgeHonedgeSteelGhost4580100353728325
331DoubladeDoubladeSteelGhost59110150454935448
332AegislashAegislashSteelGhost60501405014060500
333Ponyta-GalarGalarian PonytaPsychic508555656590410
334Rapidash-GalarGalarian RapidashPsychicFairy65100708080105500
335SinisteaSinisteaGhost404545745450308
336PolteageistPolteageistGhost60656513411470508
337IndeedeeIndeedeePsychicNormal6065551059595475
338PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
339TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
340MorelullMorelullGrassFairy403555657515285
341ShiinoticShiinoticGrassFairy6045809010030405
342OranguruOranguruNormalPsychic9060809011060490
343PassimianPassimianFighting10012090406080490
344MorpekoMorpekoElectricDark589558705897436
345FalinksFalinksFighting65100100706075470
346DrampaDrampaNormalDragon7860851359136485
347TurtonatorTurtonatorFireDragon6078135918536485
348TogedemaruTogedemaruElectricSteel659863407396435
349SnomSnomIceBug302535453020185
350FrosmothFrosmothIceBug7065601259065475
351ClobbopusClobbopusFighting506860505032310
352GrapploctGrapploctFighting8011890708042480
353PincurchinPincurchinElectric4810195918515435
354MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
355MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
356WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
357WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
358BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
359AvaluggAvaluggIce95117184444628514
360DhelmiseDhelmiseGhostGrass70131100869040517
361LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
362LunatoneLunatoneRockPsychic905565958570460
363SolrockSolrockRockPsychic909585556570460
364Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
365Mr. Mime-GalarGalarian Mr. MimeIcePsychic5065659090100460
366Mr. RimeMr. RimeIcePsychic80857511010070520
367Darumaka-GalarGalarian DarumakaIce709045154550315
368Darmanitan-GalarGalarian DarmanitanIce10514055305595480
369StonjournerStonjournerRock100125135202070470
370EiscueEiscueIce7580110659050470
371DuraludonDuraludonSteelDragon70951151205085535
372RotomRotomElectricGhost505077957791440
373DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
374DracozoltDracozoltElectricDragon9010090807075505
375ArctozoltArctozoltElectricIce9010090908055505
376DracovishDracovishWaterDragon9090100708075505
377ArctovishArctovishWaterIce9090100809055505
378CharmanderCharmanderFire395243605065309
379CharmeleonCharmeleonFire586458806580405
380CharizardCharizardFireFlying78847810985100534
381Type: NullType: NullNormal959595959559534
382SilvallySilvallyNormal959595959595570
383LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
384PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
385TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
386DeinoDeinoDarkDragon526550455038300
387ZweilousZweilousDarkDragon728570657058420
388HydreigonHydreigonDarkDragon92105901259098600
389GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
390SliggooSliggooDragon6875538311360452
391GoodraGoodraDragon901007011015080600
392Jangmo-oJangmo-oDragon455565454545300
393Hakamo-oHakamo-oDragonFighting557590657065420
394Kommo-oKommo-oDragonFighting7511012510010585600
395DreepyDreepyDragonGhost286030403082270
396DrakloakDrakloakDragonGhost6880506050102410
397DragapultDragapultDragonGhost881207510075142600
398ZacianZacianFairy9212011580115138660
399ZamazentaZamazentaFighting9212011580115138660
400EternatusEternatusPoisonDragon140859514595130690

Other Pokédexes

Galar Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Galar Pokédex?

The Galar Pokédex (Sword & Shield numbering) has 400 entries, from #001 Grookey to #400 Eternatus.

What is #001 in the Galar Pokédex?

Grookey (Grass) is #001 in the Galar Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Galar Pokédex?

Water (60), Psychic (44), Grass (41) are the most common types; Fire (23) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Eternatus (690).

Which regional forms are in the Galar Pokédex?

Galarian Zigzagoon, Galarian Linoone, Galarian Meowth, Galarian Farfetch’d, Galarian Stunfisk, Galarian Corsola, Galarian Weezing, Galarian Yamask, Galarian Ponyta, Galarian Rapidash, Galarian Mr. Mime, Galarian Darumaka, Galarian Darmanitan.

Numbering from PokéAPI (galar); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.