Skip to content
DexTeam

Blueberry Pokédex numbering

Indigo Disk Pokédex

The Blueberry Pokédex from The Indigo Disk, part two of The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero, starting with Doduo and including Terapagos and many returning starters. All 243 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

243 of 243
Type
001DoduoDoduoNormalFlying358545353575310
002DodrioDodrioNormalFlying60110706060110470
003ExeggcuteExeggcuteGrassPsychic604080604540325
004ExeggutorExeggutoralso Alolan ExeggutorGrassPsychic9595851257555530
005RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
006RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
007RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
008VenonatVenonatBugPoison605550405545305
009VenomothVenomothBugPoison706560907590450
010ElekidElekidElectric456337655595360
011ElectabuzzElectabuzzElectric6583579585105490
012ElectivireElectivireElectric7512367958595540
013MagbyMagbyFire457537705583365
014MagmarMagmarFire6595571008593495
015MagmortarMagmortarFire7595671259583540
016HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
017ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
018BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
019ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
020ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
021KleavorKleavorBugRock7013595457085500
022TaurosTaurosalso Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed), Paldean Tauros (Blaze Breed), Paldean Tauros (Aqua Breed)Normal75100954070110490
023BlitzleBlitzleElectric456032503276295
024ZebstrikaZebstrikaElectric75100638063116497
025GirafarigGirafarigNormalPsychic708065906585455
026FarigirafFarigirafNormalPsychic12090701107060520
027SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
028KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
029KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
030RellorRellorBug415060315830270
031RabscaRabscaBugPsychic75508511510045470
032RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
033BraviaryBraviaryalso Hisuian BraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
034VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
035MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
036LitleoLitleoFireNormal625058735472369
037PyroarPyroarFireNormal86687210966106507
038DeerlingDeerlingNormalGrass606050405075335
039SawsbuckSawsbuckNormalGrass8010070607095475
040SmeargleSmeargleNormal552035204575250
041RotomRotomElectricGhost505077957791440
042MilceryMilceryFairy454040506134270
043AlcremieAlcremieFairy65607511012164495
044TrapinchTrapinchGround4510045454510290
045VibravaVibravaGroundDragon507050505070340
046FlygonFlygonGroundDragon80100808080100520
047PikipekPikipekNormalFlying357530303065265
048TrumbeakTrumbeakNormalFlying558550405075355
049ToucannonToucannonNormalFlying8012075757560485
050TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
051TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
052HorseaHorseaWater304070702560295
053SeadraSeadraWater556595954585440
054KingdraKingdraWaterDragon759595959585540
055BruxishBruxishWaterPsychic6810570707092475
056CottoneeCottoneeGrassFairy402760375066280
057WhimsicottWhimsicottGrassFairy6067857775116480
058ComfeyComfeyFairy51529082110100485
059SlakothSlakothNormal606060353530280
060VigorothVigorothNormal808080555590440
061SlakingSlakingNormal1501601009565100670
062OddishOddishGrassPoison455055756530320
063GloomGloomGrassPoison606570857540395
064VileplumeVileplumeGrassPoison7580851109050490
065BellossomBellossomGrass7580959010050490
066DiglettDiglettalso Alolan DiglettGround105525354595265
067DugtrioDugtrioalso Alolan DugtrioGround35100505070120425
068GrimerGrimeralso Alolan GrimerPoison808050405025325
069MukMukalso Alolan MukPoison105105756510050500
070ZangooseZangooseNormal7311560606090458
071SeviperSeviperPoison73100601006065458
072CrabrawlerCrabrawlerFighting478257424763338
073CrabominableCrabominableFightingIce9713277626743478
074OricorioOricorioFireFlying757070987093476
075SlowpokeSlowpokealso Galarian SlowpokeWaterPsychic906565404015315
076SlowbroSlowbroalso Galarian SlowbroWaterPsychic95751101008030490
077SlowkingSlowkingalso Galarian SlowkingWaterPsychic95758010011030490
078ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
079LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
080InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
081MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
082LuvdiscLuvdiscWater433055406597330
083FinneonFinneonWater494956496166330
084LumineonLumineonWater696976698691460
085AlomomolaAlomomolaWater1657580404565470
086TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
087FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
088FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
089TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
090DewpiderDewpiderWaterBug384052407227269
091AraquanidAraquanidWaterBug6870925013242454
092TyrogueTyrogueFighting353535353535210
093HitmonleeHitmonleeFighting50120533511087455
094HitmonchanHitmonchanFighting50105793511076455
095HitmontopHitmontopFighting5095953511070455
096GeodudeGeodudealso Alolan GeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
097GravelerGraveleralso Alolan GravelerRockGround5595115454535390
098GolemGolemalso Alolan GolemRockGround80120130556545495
099DrilburDrilburGround608540304568328
100ExcadrillExcadrillGroundSteel11013560506588508
101GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
102GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
103GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
104EspurrEspurrPsychic624854636068355
105MeowsticMeowsticPsychic7448768381104466
106MiniorMiniorRockFlying601006010060120500
107CranidosCranidosRock6712540303058350
108RampardosRampardosRock9716560655058495
109ShieldonShieldonRockSteel3042118428830350
110BastiodonBastiodonRockSteel60521684713830495
111MinccinoMinccinoNormal555040404075300
112CinccinoCinccinoNormal7595606560115470
113SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
114SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
115AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
116MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
117MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
118MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
119PluslePlusleElectric605040857595405
120MinunMinunElectric604050758595405
121ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
122ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
123GolettGolettGroundGhost597450355035303
124GolurkGolurkGroundGhost8912480558055483
125NumelNumelFireGround606040654535305
126CameruptCameruptFireGround70100701057540460
127SinisteaSinisteaGhost404545745450308
128PolteageistPolteageistGhost60656513411470508
129PorygonPorygonNormal656070857540395
130Porygon2Porygon2Normal8580901059560515
131Porygon-ZPorygon-ZNormal8580701357590535
132JoltikJoltikBugElectric504750575065319
133GalvantulaGalvantulaBugElectric7077609760108472
134TynamoTynamoElectric355540454060275
135EelektrikEelektrikElectric658570757040405
136EelektrossEelektrossElectric85115801058050515
137BeldumBeldumSteelPsychic405580356030300
138MetangMetangSteelPsychic6075100558050420
139MetagrossMetagrossSteelPsychic80135130959070600
140AxewAxewDragon468760304057320
141FraxureFraxureDragon6611770405067410
142HaxorusHaxorusDragon7614790607097540
143SeelSeelWater654555457045325
144DewgongDewgongWaterIce907080709570475
145LaprasLaprasWaterIce1308580859560535
146QwilfishQwilfishalso Hisuian QwilfishWaterPoison659585555585440
147OverqwilOverqwilDarkPoison8511595656585510
148SolosisSolosisPsychic4530401055020290
149DuosionDuosionPsychic6540501256030370
150ReuniclusReuniclusPsychic11065751258530490
151SnubbullSnubbullFairy608050404030300
152GranbullGranbullFairy9012075606045450
153CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
154BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
155SandshrewSandshrewalso Alolan SandshrewGround507585203040300
156SandslashSandslashalso Alolan SandslashGround75100110455565450
157VulpixVulpixalso Alolan VulpixFire384140506565299
158NinetalesNinetalesalso Alolan NinetalesFire73767581100100505
159SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
160AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
161DuraludonDuraludonSteelDragon70951151205085535
162ArchaludonArchaludonSteelDragon901051301256585600
163HydrappleHydrappleGrassDragon106801101208044540
164BulbasaurBulbasaurGrassPoison454949656545318
165IvysaurIvysaurGrassPoison606263808060405
166VenusaurVenusaurGrassPoison80828310010080525
167CharmanderCharmanderFire395243605065309
168CharmeleonCharmeleonFire586458806580405
169CharizardCharizardFireFlying78847810985100534
170SquirtleSquirtleWater444865506443314
171WartortleWartortleWater596380658058405
172BlastoiseBlastoiseWater79831008510578530
173ChikoritaChikoritaGrass454965496545318
174BayleefBayleefGrass606280638060405
175MeganiumMeganiumGrass80821008310080525
176CyndaquilCyndaquilFire395243605065309
177QuilavaQuilavaFire586458806580405
178TyphlosionTyphlosionalso Hisuian TyphlosionFire78847810985100534
179TotodileTotodileWater506564444843314
180CroconawCroconawWater658080596358405
181FeraligatrFeraligatrWater85105100798378530
182TreeckoTreeckoGrass404535655570310
183GrovyleGrovyleGrass506545856595405
184SceptileSceptileGrass70856510585120530
185TorchicTorchicFire456040705045310
186CombuskenCombuskenFireFighting608560856055405
187BlazikenBlazikenFireFighting80120701107080530
188MudkipMudkipWater507050505040310
189MarshtompMarshtompWaterGround708570607050405
190SwampertSwampertWaterGround10011090859060535
191TurtwigTurtwigGrass556864455531318
192GrotleGrotleGrass758985556536405
193TorterraTorterraGrassGround95109105758556525
194ChimcharChimcharFire445844584461309
195MonfernoMonfernoFireFighting647852785281405
196InfernapeInfernapeFireFighting761047110471108534
197PiplupPiplupWater535153615640314
198PrinplupPrinplupWater646668817650405
199EmpoleonEmpoleonWaterSteel84868811110160530
200SnivySnivyGrass454555455563308
201ServineServineGrass606075607583413
202SerperiorSerperiorGrass7575957595113528
203TepigTepigFire656345454545308
204PignitePigniteFireFighting909355705555418
205EmboarEmboarFireFighting110123651006565528
206OshawottOshawottWater555545634545308
207DewottDewottWater757560836060413
208SamurottSamurottalso Hisuian SamurottWater95100851087070528
209ChespinChespinGrass566165484538313
210QuilladinQuilladinGrass617895565857405
211ChesnaughtChesnaughtGrassFighting88107122747564530
212FennekinFennekinFire404540626060307
213BraixenBraixenFire595958907073409
214DelphoxDelphoxFirePsychic756972114100104534
215FroakieFroakieWater415640624471314
216FrogadierFrogadierWater546352835697405
217GreninjaGreninjaWaterDark72956710371122530
218RowletRowletGrassFlying685555505042320
219DartrixDartrixGrassFlying787575707052420
220DecidueyeDecidueyealso Hisuian DecidueyeGrassGhost781077510010070530
221LittenLittenFire456540604070320
222TorracatTorracatFire658550805090420
223IncineroarIncineroarFireDark9511590809060530
224PopplioPopplioWater505454665640320
225BrionneBrionneWater606969918150420
226PrimarinaPrimarinaWaterFairy80747412611660530
227GrookeyGrookeyGrass506550404065310
228ThwackeyThwackeyGrass708570556080420
229RillaboomRillaboomGrass10012590607085530
230ScorbunnyScorbunnyFire507140404069310
231RabootRabootFire658660556094420
232CinderaceCinderaceFire80116756575119530
233SobbleSobbleWater504040704070310
234DrizzileDrizzileWater656055955590420
235InteleonInteleonWater70856512565120530
236Gouging FireGouging FireFireDragon105115121659391590
237Raging BoltRaging BoltElectricDragon12573911378975590
238Iron CrownIron CrownSteelPsychic907210012210898590
239Iron BoulderIron BoulderRockPsychic901208068108124590
240TerapagosTerapagosNormal906585658560450
241Walking WakeWalking WakeWaterDragon99839112583109590
242Iron LeavesIron LeavesGrassPsychic901308870108104590
243PecharuntPecharuntPoisonGhost8888160888888600

Other Pokédexes

Indigo Disk Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Indigo Disk Pokédex?

The Indigo Disk Pokédex (Blueberry Pokédex numbering) has 243 entries, from #001 Doduo to #243 Pecharunt.

What is #001 in the Indigo Disk Pokédex?

Doduo (Normal/Flying) is #001 in the Indigo Disk Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Indigo Disk Pokédex?

Water (46), Fire (38), Grass (38) are the most common types; Ghost (7) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Slaking (670).

Numbering from PokéAPI (blueberry); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.