Skip to content
DexTeam

Legends: Arceus numbering

Hisui Pokédex

The Hisui Pokédex is the Legends: Arceus Pokédex: 242 Pokémon starting with Rowlet, including every Hisuian form — Hisuian Typhlosion, Hisuian Zoroark, Hisuian Growlithe and more. All 242 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

242 of 242
Type
001RowletRowletGrassFlying685555505042320
002DartrixDartrixGrassFlying787575707052420
003Decidueye-HisuiHisuian DecidueyeGrassFighting8811280959560530
004CyndaquilCyndaquilFire395243605065309
005QuilavaQuilavaFire586458806580405
006Typhlosion-HisuiHisuian TyphlosionFireGhost7384781198595534
007OshawottOshawottWater555545634545308
008DewottDewottWater757560836060413
009Samurott-HisuiHisuian SamurottWaterDark90108801006585528
010BidoofBidoofNormal594540354031250
011BibarelBibarelNormalWater798560556071410
012StarlyStarlyNormalFlying405530303060245
013StaraviaStaraviaNormalFlying557550404080340
014StaraptorStaraptorNormalFlying85120705060100485
015ShinxShinxElectric456534403445263
016LuxioLuxioElectric608549604960363
017LuxrayLuxrayElectric8012079957970523
018WurmpleWurmpleBug454535203020195
019SilcoonSilcoonBug503555252515205
020BeautiflyBeautiflyBugFlying6070501005065395
021CascoonCascoonBug503555252515205
022DustoxDustoxBugPoison605070509065385
023PonytaPonytaalso Galarian PonytaFire508555656590410
024RapidashRapidashalso Galarian RapidashFire65100708080105500
025EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
026VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
027JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
028FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
029EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
030UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
031LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
032GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
033SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
034ZubatZubatPoisonFlying404535304055245
035GolbatGolbatPoisonFlying758070657590455
036CrobatCrobatPoisonFlying8590807080130535
037DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
038DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
039KricketotKricketotBug372541254125194
040KricketuneKricketuneBug778551555165384
041BuizelBuizelWater556535603085330
042FloatzelFloatzelWater85105558550115495
043BurmyBurmyBug402945294536224
044WormadamWormadamBugGrass6059857910536424
045MothimMothimBugFlying709450945066424
046GeodudeGeodudealso Alolan GeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
047GravelerGraveleralso Alolan GravelerRockGround5595115454535390
048GolemGolemalso Alolan GolemRockGround80120130556545495
049StantlerStantlerNormal739562856585465
050WyrdeerWyrdeerNormalPsychic103105721057565525
051MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
052SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
053ParasParasBugGrass357055455525285
054ParasectParasectBugGrass609580608030405
055PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
056PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
057RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
058AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
059KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
060AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
061ChimcharChimcharFire445844584461309
062MonfernoMonfernoFireFighting647852785281405
063InfernapeInfernapeFireFighting761047110471108534
064BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
065LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
066CherubiCherubiGrass453545625335275
067CherrimCherrimGrass706070877885450
068PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
069GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
070CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
071VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
072ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
073KleavorKleavorBugRock7013595457085500
074ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
075HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
076Mime Jr.Mime Jr.PsychicFairy202545709060310
077Mr. MimeMr. Mimealso Galarian Mr. MimePsychicFairy40456510012090460
078AipomAipomNormal557055405585360
079AmbipomAmbipomNormal75100666066115482
080MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
081GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
082ShellosShellosWater764848576234325
083GastrodonGastrodonWaterGround1118368928239475
084Qwilfish-HisuiHisuian QwilfishDarkPoison659585555585440
085OverqwilOverqwilDarkPoison8511595656585510
086HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
087ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
088BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
089BudewBudewGrassPoison403035507055280
090RoseliaRoseliaGrassPoison5060451008065400
091RoseradeRoseradeGrassPoison60706512510590515
092CarnivineCarnivineGrass7410072907246454
093PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
094Lilligant-HisuiHisuian LilligantGrassFighting70105755075105480
095TangelaTangelaGrass65551151004060435
096TangrowthTangrowthGrass1001001251105050535
097BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
098WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
099CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
100ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
101RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
102KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
103GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
104GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
105YanmaYanmaBugFlying656545754595390
106YanmegaYanmegaBugFlying8676861165695515
107HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
108HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
109PachirisuPachirisuElectric604570459095405
110StunkyStunkyPoisonDark636347414174329
111SkuntankSkuntankPoisonDark1039367716184479
112TeddiursaTeddiursaNormal608050505040330
113UrsaringUrsaringNormal9013075757555500
114UrsalunaUrsalunaGroundNormal130140105458050550
115GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
116Sliggoo-HisuiHisuian SliggooSteelDragon5875838311340452
117Goodra-HisuiHisuian GoodraSteelDragon8010010011015060600
118OnixOnixRockGround3545160304570385
119SteelixSteelixSteelGround7585200556530510
120RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
121RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
122RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
123BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
124SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
125LickitungLickitungNormal905575607530385
126LickilickyLickilickyNormal1108595809550515
127TogepiTogepiFairy352065406520245
128TogeticTogeticFairyFlying5540858010540405
129TogekissTogekissFairyFlying85509512011580545
130TurtwigTurtwigGrass556864455531318
131GrotleGrotleGrass758985556536405
132TorterraTorterraGrassGround95109105758556525
133PorygonPorygonNormal656070857540395
134Porygon2Porygon2Normal8580901059560515
135Porygon-ZPorygon-ZNormal8580701357590535
136GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
137HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
138GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
139SpiritombSpiritombGhostDark50921089210835485
140MurkrowMurkrowDarkFlying608542854291405
141HonchkrowHonchkrowDarkFlying100125521055271505
142UnownUnownPsychic487248724848336
143SphealSphealIceWater704050555025290
144SealeoSealeoIceWater906070757045410
145WalreinWalreinIceWater1108090959065530
146RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
147OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
148SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
149DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
150Growlithe-HisuiHisuian GrowlitheFireRock607545655055350
151Arcanine-HisuiHisuian ArcanineFireRock9511580958090555
152GlameowGlameowNormal495542423785310
153PuruglyPuruglyNormal7182646459112452
154MachopMachopFighting708050353535305
155MachokeMachokeFighting8010070506045405
156MachampMachampFighting9013080658555505
157ChatotChatotNormalFlying766545924291411
158DuskullDuskullGhost204090309025295
159DusclopsDusclopsGhost40701306013025455
160DusknoirDusknoirGhost451001356513545525
161PiplupPiplupWater535153615640314
162PrinplupPrinplupWater646668817650405
163EmpoleonEmpoleonWaterSteel84868811110160530
164MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
165MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
166BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
167BasculegionBasculegionWaterGhost12011265807578530
168VulpixVulpixalso Alolan VulpixFire384140506565299
169NinetalesNinetalesalso Alolan NinetalesFire73767581100100505
170TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
171TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
172FinneonFinneonWater494956496166330
173LumineonLumineonWater696976698691460
174MagbyMagbyFire457537705583365
175MagmarMagmarFire6595571008593495
176MagmortarMagmortarFire7595671259583540
177MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
178MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
179MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
180BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
181BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
182ElekidElekidElectric456337655595360
183ElectabuzzElectabuzzElectric6583579585105490
184ElectivireElectivireElectric7512367958595540
185GligarGligarGroundFlying6575105356585430
186GliscorGliscorGroundFlying7595125457595510
187GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
188GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
189GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
190NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
191ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
192Voltorb-HisuiHisuian VoltorbElectricGrass4030505555100330
193Electrode-HisuiHisuian ElectrodeElectricGrass6050708080150490
194RotomRotomElectricGhost505077957791440
195ChinglingChinglingPsychic453050655045285
196ChimechoChimechoPsychic755080959065455
197MisdreavusMisdreavusGhost606060858585435
198MismagiusMismagiusGhost606060105105105495
199CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
200ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
201ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
202Sneasel-HisuiHisuian SneaselFightingPoison5595553575115430
203SneaslerSneaslerFightingPoison80130604080120510
204WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
205SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
206GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
207FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
208CranidosCranidosRock6712540303058350
209RampardosRampardosRock9716560655058495
210ShieldonShieldonRockSteel3042118428830350
211BastiodonBastiodonRockSteel60521684713830495
212SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
213PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
214MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
215BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
216Avalugg-HisuiHisuian AvaluggIceRock95127184343638514
217SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
218AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
219Zorua-HisuiHisuian ZoruaNormalGhost356040854070330
220Zoroark-HisuiHisuian ZoroarkNormalGhost551006012560110510
221RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
222Braviary-HisuiHisuian BraviaryPsychicFlying11083701127065510
223RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
224LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
225UxieUxiePsychic75751307513095580
226MespritMespritPsychic8010510510510580580
227AzelfAzelfPsychic751257012570115580
228HeatranHeatranFireSteel919010613010677600
229RegigigasRegigigasNormal11016011080110100670
230CresseliaCresseliaPsychic120701107512085580
231TornadusTornadusFlying791157012580111580
232ThundurusThundurusElectricFlying791157012580111580
233LandorusLandorusGroundFlying891259011580101600
234EnamorusEnamorusFairyFlying741157013580106580
235DialgaDialgaSteelDragon10012012015010090680
236PalkiaPalkiaWaterDragon90120100150120100680
237GiratinaGiratinaGhostDragon15010012010012090680
238ArceusArceusNormal120120120120120120720
239PhionePhioneWater808080808080480
240ManaphyManaphyWater100100100100100100600
241ShayminShayminGrass100100100100100100600
242DarkraiDarkraiDark70909013590125600

Other Pokédexes

Hisui Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Hisui Pokédex?

The Hisui Pokédex (Legends: Arceus numbering) has 242 entries, from #001 Rowlet to #242 Darkrai.

What is #001 in the Hisui Pokédex?

Rowlet (Grass/Flying) is #001 in the Hisui Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Hisui Pokédex?

Water (34), Normal (33), Flying (33) are the most common types; Dragon (9) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Arceus (720).

Which regional forms are in the Hisui Pokédex?

Hisuian Decidueye, Hisuian Typhlosion, Hisuian Samurott, Hisuian Qwilfish, Hisuian Lilligant, Hisuian Sliggoo, Hisuian Goodra, Hisuian Growlithe, Hisuian Arcanine, Hisuian Voltorb, Hisuian Electrode, Hisuian Sneasel, Hisuian Avalugg, Hisuian Zorua, Hisuian Zoroark, Hisuian Braviary.

Numbering from PokéAPI (hisui); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.