Skip to content
DexTeam

The Isle of Armor numbering

Isle of Armor Pokédex

The Isle of Armor Pokédex from the first Sword & Shield expansion, starting with Galarian Slowpoke and including Kubfu and Urshifu. All 211 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

211 of 211
Type
001Slowpoke-GalarGalarian SlowpokePsychic906565404015315
002Slowbro-GalarGalarian SlowbroPoisonPsychic95100951007030490
003Slowking-GalarGalarian SlowkingPoisonPsychic95658011011030490
004BunearyBunearyNormal556644445685350
005LopunnyLopunnyNormal6576845496105480
006HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
007ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
008BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
009SkwovetSkwovetNormal705555353525275
010GreedentGreedentNormal1209595557520460
011IgglybuffIgglybuffNormalFairy903015402015210
012JigglypuffJigglypuffNormalFairy1154520452520270
013WigglytuffWigglytuffNormalFairy1407045855045435
014BlipbugBlipbugBug252020254545180
015DottlerDottlerBugPsychic503580509030335
016OrbeetleOrbeetleBugPsychic60451108012090505
017FomantisFomantisGrass405535503535250
018LurantisLurantisGrass7010590809045480
019ApplinApplinGrassDragon404080404020260
020FlappleFlappleGrassDragon7011080956070485
021AppletunAppletunGrassDragon11085801008030485
022FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
023FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
024TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
025ShinxShinxElectric456534403445263
026LuxioLuxioElectric608549604960363
027LuxrayLuxrayElectric8012079957970523
028KlefkiKlefkiSteelFairy578091808775470
029PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
030BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
031AbraAbraPsychic2520151055590310
032KadabraKadabraPsychic40353012070105400
033AlakazamAlakazamPsychic55504513595120500
034RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
035KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
036GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
037GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
038KrabbyKrabbyWater3010590252550325
039KinglerKinglerWater55130115505075475
040TentacoolTentacoolWaterPoison4040355010070335
041TentacruelTentacruelWaterPoison80706580120100515
042MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
043GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
044RemoraidRemoraidWater356535653565300
045OctilleryOctilleryWater75105751057545480
046MantykeMantykeWaterFlying4520506012050345
047MantineMantineWaterFlying8540708014070485
048WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
049PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
050SkorupiSkorupiPoisonBug405090305565330
051DrapionDrapionPoisonDark7090110607595500
052DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
053BouffalantBouffalantNormal9511095409555490
054LickitungLickitungNormal905575607530385
055LickilickyLickilickyNormal1108595809550515
056ChewtleChewtleWater506450383844284
057DrednawDrednawWaterRock9011590486874485
058WooperWooperWaterGround554545252515210
059QuagsireQuagsireWaterGround958585656535430
060GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
061SliggooSliggooDragon6875538311360452
062GoodraGoodraDragon901007011015080600
063DruddigonDruddigonDragon7712090609048485
064ShelmetShelmetBug504085406525305
065AccelgorAccelgorBug80704010060145495
066KarrablastKarrablastBug507545404560315
067EscavalierEscavalierBugSteel701351056010520495
068BulbasaurBulbasaurGrassPoison454949656545318
069IvysaurIvysaurGrassPoison606263808060405
070VenusaurVenusaurGrassPoison80828310010080525
071SquirtleSquirtleWater444865506443314
072WartortleWartortleWater596380658058405
073BlastoiseBlastoiseWater79831008510578530
074VenipedeVenipedeBugPoison304559303957260
075WhirlipedeWhirlipedeBugPoison405599407947360
076ScolipedeScolipedeBugPoison60100895569112485
077FoongusFoongusGrassPoison695545555515294
078AmoongussAmoongussGrassPoison1148570858030464
079ComfeyComfeyFairy51529082110100485
080TangelaTangelaGrass65551151004060435
081TangrowthTangrowthGrass1001001251105050535
082CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
083ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
084PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
085PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
086RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
087ZoruaZoruaDark406540804065330
088ZoroarkZoroarkDark601056012060105510
089OranguruOranguruNormalPsychic9060809011060490
090PassimianPassimianFighting10012090406080490
091CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
092CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
093CramorantCramorantFlyingWater708555859585475
094GoldeenGoldeenWater456760355063320
095SeakingSeakingWater809265658068450
096ArrokudaArrokudaWater416340403066280
097BarraskewdaBarraskewdaWater61123606050136490
098StaryuStaryuWater304555705585340
099StarmieStarmieWaterPsychic60758510085115520
100KubfuKubfuFighting609060535072385
101UrshifuUrshifuFightingDark100130100636097550
102EmolgaEmolgaElectricFlying5575607560103428
103DedenneDedenneElectricFairy6758578167101431
104MorpekoMorpekoElectricDark589558705897436
105MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
106MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
107MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
108InkayInkayDarkPsychic535453374645288
109MalamarMalamarDarkPsychic869288687573482
110WishiwashiWishiwashiWater452020252540175
111CarvanhaCarvanhaWaterDark459020652065305
112SharpedoSharpedoWaterDark7012040954095460
113LillipupLillipupNormal456045254555275
114HerdierHerdierNormal658065356560370
115StoutlandStoutlandNormal8511090459080500
116TaurosTaurosNormal75100954070110490
117MiltankMiltankNormal95801054070100490
118ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
119ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
120PinsirPinsirBug65125100557085500
121HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
122DwebbleDwebbleBugRock506585353555325
123CrustleCrustleBugRock70105125657545485
124WimpodWimpodBugWater253540203080230
125GolisopodGolisopodBugWater75125140609040530
126PincurchinPincurchinElectric4810195918515435
127MareanieMareaniePoisonWater505362435245305
128ToxapexToxapexPoisonWater50631525314235495
129ClobbopusClobbopusFighting506860505032310
130GrapploctGrapploctFighting8011890708042480
131ShellderShellderWater3065100452540305
132CloysterCloysterWaterIce5095180854570525
133SandygastSandygastGhostGround555580704515320
134PalossandPalossandGhostGround85751101007535480
135DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
136DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
137BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
138WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
139AzurillAzurillNormalFairy502040204020190
140MarillMarillWaterFairy702050205040250
141AzumarillAzumarillWaterFairy1005080608050420
142PoliwagPoliwagWater405040404090300
143PoliwhirlPoliwhirlWater656565505090385
144PoliwrathPoliwrathWaterFighting909595709070510
145PolitoedPolitoedWater9075759010070500
146PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
147GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
148WhismurWhismurNormal645123512328240
149LoudredLoudredNormal847143714348360
150ExploudExploudNormal1049163917368490
151WoobatWoobatPsychicFlying654543554372323
152SwoobatSwoobatPsychicFlying6757557755114425
153SkarmorySkarmorySteelFlying6580140407070465
154RoggenrolaRoggenrolaRock557585252515280
155BoldoreBoldoreRock70105105504020390
156GigalithGigalithRock85135130608025515
157RockruffRockruffRock456540304060280
158LycanrocLycanrocRock75115655565112487
159SalanditSalanditPoisonFire484440714077320
160SalazzleSalazzlePoisonFire68646011160117480
161ScraggyScraggyDarkFighting507570357048348
162ScraftyScraftyDarkFighting65901154511558488
163MienfooMienfooFighting458550555065350
164MienshaoMienshaoFighting65125609560105510
165Jangmo-oJangmo-oDragon455565454545300
166Hakamo-oHakamo-oDragonFighting557590657065420
167Kommo-oKommo-oDragonFighting7511012510010585600
168SandshrewSandshrewalso Alolan SandshrewGround507585203040300
169SandslashSandslashalso Alolan SandslashGround75100110455565450
170CuboneCuboneGround505095405035320
171MarowakMarowakalso Alolan MarowakGround6080110508045425
172KangaskhanKangaskhanNormal1059580408090490
173TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
174SilicobraSilicobraGround525775355046315
175SandacondaSandacondaGround72107125657071510
176SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
177KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
178KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
179RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
180BraviaryBraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
181VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
182MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
183RhyhornRhyhornGroundRock808595303025345
184RhydonRhydonGroundRock105130120454540485
185RhyperiorRhyperiorGroundRock115140130555540535
186LarvestaLarvestaBugFire558555505560360
187VolcaronaVolcaronaBugFire856065135105100550
188ChinchouChinchouWaterElectric753838565667330
189LanturnLanturnWaterElectric1255858767667460
190WailmerWailmerWater1307035703560400
191WailordWailordWater1709045904560500
192FrillishFrillishWaterGhost554050658540335
193JellicentJellicentWaterGhost10060708510560480
194SkrelpSkrelpPoisonWater506060606030320
195DragalgeDragalgePoisonDragon6575909712344494
196ClauncherClauncherWater505362586344330
197ClawitzerClawitzerWater7173881208959500
198HorseaHorseaWater304070702560295
199SeadraSeadraWater556595954585440
200KingdraKingdraWaterDragon759595959585540
201PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
202LilligantLilligantGrass7060751107590480
203CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
204VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
205ExeggcuteExeggcuteGrassPsychic604080604540325
206ExeggutorExeggutoralso Alolan ExeggutorGrassPsychic9595851257555530
207DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
208PorygonPorygonNormal656070857540395
209Porygon2Porygon2Normal8580901059560515
210Porygon-ZPorygon-ZNormal8580701357590535
211ZarudeZarudeDarkGrass1051201057095105600

Other Pokédexes

Isle of Armor Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Isle of Armor Pokédex?

The Isle of Armor Pokédex (The Isle of Armor numbering) has 211 entries, from #001 Galarian Slowpoke to #211 Zarude.

What is #001 in the Isle of Armor Pokédex?

Galarian Slowpoke (Psychic) is #001 in the Isle of Armor Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Isle of Armor Pokédex?

Water (59), Normal (32), Bug (23) are the most common types; Ice (1) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Goodra (600).

Which regional forms are in the Isle of Armor Pokédex?

Galarian Slowpoke, Galarian Slowbro, Galarian Slowking.

Numbering from PokéAPI (isle-of-armor); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.