Skip to content
DexTeam

Scarlet & Violet numbering

Paldea Pokédex

The Paldea Pokédex from Scarlet and Violet, starting with Sprigatito, including Paldean Wooper and Paldean Tauros. The Teal Mask (Kitakami) and Indigo Disk (Blueberry Academy) DLC have their own Pokédexes. All 400 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

400 of 400
Type
001SprigatitoSprigatitoGrass406154454565310
002FloragatoFloragatoGrass618063606383410
003MeowscaradaMeowscaradaGrassDark76110708170123530
004FuecocoFuecocoFire674559634036310
005CrocalorCrocalorFire815578905849411
006SkeledirgeSkeledirgeFireGhost104751001107566530
007QuaxlyQuaxlyWater556545504550310
008QuaxwellQuaxwellWater708565656065410
009QuaquavalQuaquavalWaterFighting8512080857585530
010LechonkLechonkNormal544540354535254
011OinkologneOinkologneNormal11010075598065489
012TarountulaTarountulaBug354145294020210
013SpidopsSpidopsBug607992528635404
014NymbleNymbleBug334640212545210
015LokixLokixBugDark7110278525592450
016HoppipHoppipGrassFlying353540355550250
017SkiploomSkiploomGrassFlying554550456580340
018JumpluffJumpluffGrassFlying7555705595110460
019FletchlingFletchlingNormalFlying455043403862278
020FletchinderFletchinderFireFlying627355565284382
021TalonflameTalonflameFireFlying7881717469126499
022PawmiPawmiElectric455020402560240
023PawmoPawmoElectricFighting607540504085350
024PawmotPawmotElectricFighting70115707060105490
025HoundourHoundourDarkFire456030805065330
026HoundoomHoundoomDarkFire7590501108095500
027YungoosYungoosNormal487030303045253
028GumshoosGumshoosNormal8811060556045418
029SkwovetSkwovetNormal705555353525275
030GreedentGreedentNormal1209595557520460
031SunkernSunkernGrass303030303030180
032SunfloraSunfloraGrass7575551058530425
033KricketotKricketotBug372541254125194
034KricketuneKricketuneBug778551555165384
035ScatterbugScatterbugBug383540272535200
036SpewpaSpewpaBug452260273029213
037VivillonVivillonBugFlying805250905089411
038CombeeCombeeBugFlying303042304270244
039VespiquenVespiquenBugFlying70801028010240474
040RookideeRookideeFlying384735333557245
041CorvisquireCorvisquireFlying686755435577365
042CorviknightCorviknightFlyingSteel9887105538567495
043HappinyHappinyNormal10055156530220
044ChanseyChanseyNormal250553510550450
045BlisseyBlisseyNormal25510107513555540
046AzurillAzurillNormalFairy502040204020190
047MarillMarillWaterFairy702050205040250
048AzumarillAzumarillWaterFairy1005080608050420
049SurskitSurskitBugWater403032505265269
050MasquerainMasquerainBugFlying7060621008280454
051BuizelBuizelWater556535603085330
052FloatzelFloatzelWater85105558550115495
053Wooper-PaldeaPaldean WooperPoisonGround554545252515210
054ClodsireClodsirePoisonGround13075604510020430
055PsyduckPsyduckWater505248655055320
056GolduckGolduckWater808278958085500
057ChewtleChewtleWater506450383844284
058DrednawDrednawWaterRock9011590486874485
059IgglybuffIgglybuffNormalFairy903015402015210
060JigglypuffJigglypuffNormalFairy1154520452520270
061WigglytuffWigglytuffNormalFairy1407045855045435
062RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
063KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
064GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
065GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
066DrowzeeDrowzeePsychic604845439042328
067HypnoHypnoPsychic8573707311567483
068GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
069HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
070GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
071TandemausTandemausNormal505045404575305
072MausholdMausholdNormal7475706575111470
073PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
074PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
075RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
076FidoughFidoughFairy375570305565312
077DachsbunDachsbunFairy5780115508095477
078SlakothSlakothNormal606060353530280
079VigorothVigorothNormal808080555590440
080SlakingSlakingNormal1501601009565100670
081BounsweetBounsweetGrass423038303832210
082SteeneeSteeneeGrass524048404862290
083TsareenaTsareenaGrass7212098509872510
084SmolivSmolivGrassNormal413545585130260
085DollivDollivGrassNormal525360787833354
086ArbolivaArbolivaGrassNormal78699012510939510
087BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
088SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
089RockruffRockruffRock456540304060280
090LycanrocLycanrocRock75115655565112487
091RolycolyRolycolyRock304050405030240
092CarkolCarkolRockFire806090607050410
093CoalossalCoalossalRockFire11080120809030510
094ShinxShinxElectric456534403445263
095LuxioLuxioElectric608549604960363
096LuxrayLuxrayElectric8012079957970523
097StarlyStarlyNormalFlying405530303060245
098StaraviaStaraviaNormalFlying557550404080340
099StaraptorStaraptorNormalFlying85120705060100485
100OricorioOricorioFireFlying757070987093476
101MareepMareepElectric554040654535280
102FlaaffyFlaaffyElectric705555806045365
103AmpharosAmpharosElectric9075851159055510
104PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
105LilligantLilligantalso Hisuian LilligantGrass7060751107590480
106ShroomishShroomishGrass604060406035295
107BreloomBreloomGrassFighting6013080606070460
108ApplinApplinGrassDragon404080404020260
109FlappleFlappleGrassDragon7011080956070485
110AppletunAppletunGrassDragon11085801008030485
111SpoinkSpoinkPsychic602535708060330
112GrumpigGrumpigPsychic8045659011080470
113SquawkabillySquawkabillyNormalFlying829651455192417
114MisdreavusMisdreavusGhost606060858585435
115MismagiusMismagiusGhost606060105105105495
116MakuhitaMakuhitaFighting726030203025237
117HariyamaHariyamaFighting14412060406050474
118CrabrawlerCrabrawlerFighting478257424763338
119CrabominableCrabominableFightingIce9713277626743478
120SalanditSalanditPoisonFire484440714077320
121SalazzleSalazzlePoisonFire68646011160117480
122PhanpyPhanpyGround906060404040330
123DonphanDonphanGround90120120606050500
124CufantCufantSteel728049404940330
125CopperajahCopperajahSteel12213069806930500
126GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
127GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
128GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
129NacliNacliRock555575353525280
130NaclstackNaclstackRock6060100356535355
131GarganaclGarganaclRock100100130459035500
132WingullWingullWaterFlying403030553085270
133PelipperPelipperWaterFlying6050100957065440
134MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
135GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
136ArrokudaArrokudaWater416340403066280
137BarraskewdaBarraskewdaWater61123606050136490
138BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
139GulpinGulpinPoison704353435340302
140SwalotSwalotPoison1007383738355467
141MeowthMeowthalso Alolan Meowth, Galarian MeowthNormal404535404090290
142PersianPersianalso Alolan PersianNormal6570606565115440
143DrifloonDrifloonGhostFlying905034604470348
144DrifblimDrifblimGhostFlying1508044905480498
145FlabébéFlabébéFairy443839617942303
146FloetteFloetteFairy544547759852371
147FlorgesFlorgesFairy78656811215475552
148DiglettDiglettalso Alolan DiglettGround105525354595265
149DugtrioDugtrioalso Alolan DugtrioGround35100505070120425
150TorkoalTorkoalFire7085140857020470
151NumelNumelFireGround606040654535305
152CameruptCameruptFireGround70100701057540460
153BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
154BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
155AxewAxewDragon468760304057320
156FraxureFraxureDragon6611770405067410
157HaxorusHaxorusDragon7614790607097540
158MankeyMankeyFighting408035354570305
159PrimeapePrimeapeFighting6510560607095455
160AnnihilapeAnnihilapeFightingGhost11011580509090535
161MedititeMedititeFightingPsychic304055405560280
162MedichamMedichamFightingPsychic606075607580410
163RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
164LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
165CharcadetCharcadetFire405040504035255
166ArmarougeArmarougeFirePsychic85601001258075525
167CeruledgeCeruledgeFireGhost75125806010085525
168BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
169WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
170TadbulbTadbulbElectric613141593545272
171BelliboltBelliboltElectric10964911038345495
172GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
173SliggooSliggooalso Hisuian SliggooDragon6875538311360452
174GoodraGoodraalso Hisuian GoodraDragon901007011015080600
175CroagunkCroagunkPoisonFighting486140614050300
176ToxicroakToxicroakPoisonFighting8310665866585490
177WattrelWattrelElectricFlying404035554070280
178KilowattrelKilowattrelElectricFlying70706010560125490
179EeveeEeveeNormal555550456555325
180VaporeonVaporeonWater13065601109565525
181JolteonJolteonElectric65656011095130525
182FlareonFlareonFire65130609511065525
183EspeonEspeonPsychic65656013095110525
184UmbreonUmbreonDark95651106013065525
185LeafeonLeafeonGrass65110130606595525
186GlaceonGlaceonIce65601101309565525
187SylveonSylveonFairy95656511013060525
188DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
189DudunsparceDudunsparceNormal12510080857555520
190DeerlingDeerlingNormalGrass606050405075335
191SawsbuckSawsbuckNormalGrass8010070607095475
192GirafarigGirafarigNormalPsychic708065906585455
193FarigirafFarigirafNormalPsychic12090701107060520
194GrimerGrimeralso Alolan GrimerPoison808050405025325
195MukMukalso Alolan MukPoison105105756510050500
196MaschiffMaschiffDark607860405151340
197MabosstiffMabosstiffDark8012090607085505
198ToxelToxelElectricPoison403835543540242
199ToxtricityToxtricityElectricPoison7598701147075502
200DedenneDedenneElectricFairy6758578167101431
201PachirisuPachirisuElectric604570459095405
202ShroodleShroodlePoisonNormal406535403575290
203GrafaiaiGrafaiaiPoisonNormal6395658072110485
204StantlerStantlerNormal739562856585465
205FoongusFoongusGrassPoison695545555515294
206AmoongussAmoongussGrassPoison1148570858030464
207VoltorbVoltorbalso Hisuian VoltorbElectric4030505555100330
208ElectrodeElectrodealso Hisuian ElectrodeElectric6050708080150490
209MagnemiteMagnemiteElectricSteel253570955545325
210MagnetonMagnetonElectricSteel5060951207070465
211MagnezoneMagnezoneElectricSteel70701151309060535
212DittoDittoNormal484848484848288
213GrowlitheGrowlithealso Hisuian GrowlitheFire557045705060350
214ArcanineArcaninealso Hisuian ArcanineFire90110801008095555
215TeddiursaTeddiursaNormal608050505040330
216UrsaringUrsaringNormal9013075757555500
217ZangooseZangooseNormal7311560606090458
218SeviperSeviperPoison73100601006065458
219SwabluSwabluNormalFlying454060407550310
220AltariaAltariaDragonFlying7570907010580490
221SkiddoSkiddoGrass666548625752350
222GogoatGogoatGrass12310062978168531
223Tauros-Paldea-CombatPaldean Tauros (Combat Breed)also Paldean Tauros (Blaze Breed), Paldean Tauros (Aqua Breed)Fighting751101053070100490
224LitleoLitleoFireNormal625058735472369
225PyroarPyroarFireNormal86687210966106507
226StunkyStunkyPoisonDark636347414174329
227SkuntankSkuntankPoisonDark1039367716184479
228ZoruaZoruaalso Hisuian ZoruaDark406540804065330
229ZoroarkZoroarkalso Hisuian ZoroarkDark601056012060105510
230SneaselSneaselalso Hisuian SneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
231WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
232MurkrowMurkrowDarkFlying608542854291405
233HonchkrowHonchkrowDarkFlying100125521055271505
234GothitaGothitaPsychic453050556545290
235GothoritaGothoritaPsychic604570758555390
236GothitelleGothitellePsychic7055959511065490
237SinisteaSinisteaGhost404545745450308
238PolteageistPolteageistGhost60656513411470508
239MimikyuMimikyuGhostFairy5590805010596476
240KlefkiKlefkiSteelFairy578091808775470
241IndeedeeIndeedeePsychicNormal6065551059595475
242BramblinBramblinGrassGhost406530453560275
243BrambleghastBrambleghastGrassGhost5511570807090480
244ToedscoolToedscoolGroundGrass4040355010070335
245ToedscruelToedscruelGroundGrass80706580120100515
246TropiusTropiusGrassFlying996883728751460
247FomantisFomantisGrass405535503535250
248LurantisLurantisGrass7010590809045480
249KlawfKlawfRock70100115355575450
250CapsakidCapsakidGrass506240624050304
251ScovillainScovillainGrassFire65108651086575486
252CacneaCacneaGrass508540854035335
253CacturneCacturneGrassDark70115601156055475
254RellorRellorBug415060315830270
255RabscaRabscaBugPsychic75508511510045470
256VenonatVenonatBugPoison605550405545305
257VenomothVenomothBugPoison706560907590450
258PinecoPinecoBug506590353515290
259ForretressForretressBugSteel7590140606040465
260ScytherScytherBugFlying70110805580105500
261ScizorScizorBugSteel70130100558065500
262HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
263FlittleFlittlePsychic303530553075255
264EspathraEspathraPsychic95606010160105481
265HippopotasHippopotasGround687278384232330
266HippowdonHippowdonGround108112118687247525
267SandileSandileGroundDark507235353565292
268KrokorokKrokorokGroundDark608245454574351
269KrookodileKrookodileGroundDark9511780657092519
270SilicobraSilicobraGround525775355046315
271SandacondaSandacondaGround72107125657071510
272MudbrayMudbrayGround7010070455545385
273MudsdaleMudsdaleGround100125100558535500
274LarvestaLarvestaBugFire558555505560360
275VolcaronaVolcaronaBugFire856065135105100550
276BagonBagonDragon457560403050300
277ShelgonShelgonDragon6595100605050420
278SalamenceSalamenceDragonFlying951358011080100600
279TinkatinkTinkatinkFairySteel504545356458297
280TinkatuffTinkatuffFairySteel655555458278380
281TinkatonTinkatonFairySteel8575777010594506
282HatennaHatennaPsychic423045565339265
283HattremHattremPsychic574065867349370
284HattereneHatterenePsychicFairy57909513610329510
285ImpidimpImpidimpDarkFairy454530554050265
286MorgremMorgremDarkFairy656045755570370
287GrimmsnarlGrimmsnarlDarkFairy9512065957560510
288WiglettWiglettWater105525352595245
289WugtrioWugtrioWater35100505070120425
290BombirdierBombirdierFlyingDark7010385608582485
291FinizenFinizenWater704540454075315
292PalafinPalafinWater10070725362100457
293VaroomVaroomSteelPoison457063304547300
294RevavroomRevavroomSteelPoison8011990546790500
295CyclizarCyclizarDragonNormal7095658565121501
296OrthwormOrthwormSteel7085145605565480
297SableyeSableyeDarkGhost507575656550380
298ShuppetShuppetGhost447535633345295
299BanetteBanetteGhost6411565836365455
300FalinksFalinksFighting65100100706075470
301HawluchaHawluchaFightingFlying7892757463118500
302SpiritombSpiritombGhostDark50921089210835485
303NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
304NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
305DreepyDreepyDragonGhost286030403082270
306DrakloakDrakloakDragonGhost6880506050102410
307DragapultDragapultDragonGhost881207510075142600
308GlimmetGlimmetRockPoison4835421056060350
309GlimmoraGlimmoraRockPoison8355901308186525
310RotomRotomElectricGhost505077957791440
311GreavardGreavardGhost506160305534290
312HoundstoneHoundstoneGhost72101100509768488
313OranguruOranguruNormalPsychic9060809011060490
314PassimianPassimianFighting10012090406080490
315KomalaKomalaNormal6511565759565480
316LarvitarLarvitarRockGround506450455041300
317PupitarPupitarRockGround708470657051410
318TyranitarTyranitarRockDark1001341109510061600
319StonjournerStonjournerRock100125135202070470
320EiscueEiscueIce7580110659050470
321PincurchinPincurchinElectric4810195918515435
322SandygastSandygastGhostGround555580704515320
323PalossandPalossandGhostGround85751101007535480
324SlowpokeSlowpokealso Galarian SlowpokeWaterPsychic906565404015315
325SlowbroSlowbroalso Galarian SlowbroWaterPsychic95751101008030490
326SlowkingSlowkingalso Galarian SlowkingWaterPsychic95758010011030490
327ShellosShellosWater764848576234325
328GastrodonGastrodonWaterGround1118368928239475
329ShellderShellderWater3065100452540305
330CloysterCloysterWaterIce5095180854570525
331QwilfishQwilfishalso Hisuian QwilfishWaterPoison659585555585440
332LuvdiscLuvdiscWater433055406597330
333FinneonFinneonWater494956496166330
334LumineonLumineonWater696976698691460
335BruxishBruxishWaterPsychic6810570707092475
336AlomomolaAlomomolaWater1657580404565470
337SkrelpSkrelpPoisonWater506060606030320
338DragalgeDragalgePoisonDragon6575909712344494
339ClauncherClauncherWater505362586344330
340ClawitzerClawitzerWater7173881208959500
341TynamoTynamoElectric355540454060275
342EelektrikEelektrikElectric658570757040405
343EelektrossEelektrossElectric85115801058050515
344MareanieMareaniePoisonWater505362435245305
345ToxapexToxapexPoisonWater50631525314235495
346FlamigoFlamigoFlyingFighting8211574756490500
347DratiniDratiniDragon416445505050300
348DragonairDragonairDragon618465707070420
349DragoniteDragoniteDragonFlying911349510010080600
350SnomSnomIceBug302535453020185
351FrosmothFrosmothIceBug7065601259065475
352SnoverSnoverGrassIce606250626040334
353AbomasnowAbomasnowGrassIce909275928560494
354DelibirdDelibirdIceFlying455545654575330
355CubchooCubchooIce557040604040305
356BearticBearticIce9513080708050505
357SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
358GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
359FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
360CryogonalCryogonalIce80505095135105515
361CetoddleCetoddleIce1086845304043334
362CetitanCetitanIce17011365455573521
363BergmiteBergmiteIce556985323528304
364AvaluggAvaluggalso Hisuian AvaluggIce95117184444628514
365RuffletRuffletNormalFlying708350375060350
366BraviaryBraviaryalso Hisuian BraviaryNormalFlying10012375577580510
367PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
368BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
369KingambitKingambitDarkSteel100135120608550550
370DeinoDeinoDarkDragon526550455038300
371ZweilousZweilousDarkDragon728570657058420
372HydreigonHydreigonDarkDragon92105901259098600
373VeluzaVeluzaWaterPsychic9010273786570478
374DondozoDondozoWater150100115656535530
375TatsugiriTatsugiriDragonWater6850601209582475
376Great TuskGreat TuskGroundFighting115131131535387570
377Scream TailScream TailFairyPsychic115659965115111570
378Brute BonnetBrute BonnetGrassDark11112799799955570
379Flutter ManeFlutter ManeGhostFairy555555135135135570
380Slither WingSlither WingBugFighting85135798510581570
381Sandy ShocksSandy ShocksElectricGround85819712185101570
382Iron TreadsIron TreadsGroundSteel901121207270106570
383Iron BundleIron BundleIceWater568011412460136570
384Iron HandsIron HandsFightingElectric154140108506850570
385Iron JugulisIron JugulisDarkFlying94808612280108570
386Iron MothIron MothFirePoison807060140110110570
387Iron ThornsIron ThornsRockElectric100134110708472570
388FrigibaxFrigibaxDragonIce657545354555320
389ArctibaxArctibaxDragonIce909566456562423
390BaxcaliburBaxcaliburDragonIce11514592758687600
391GimmighoulGimmighoulGhost453070757010300
392GholdengoGholdengoSteelGhost8760951339184550
393Wo-ChienWo-ChienDarkGrass85851009513570570
394Chien-PaoChien-PaoDarkIce80120809065135570
395Ting-LuTing-LuDarkGround155110125558045570
396Chi-YuChi-YuDarkFire558080135120100570
397Roaring MoonRoaring MoonDragonDark1051397155101119590
398Iron ValiantIron ValiantFairyFighting741309012060116590
399KoraidonKoraidonFightingDragon10013511585100135670
400MiraidonMiraidonElectricDragon10085100135115135670

Other Pokédexes

Paldea Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Paldea Pokédex?

The Paldea Pokédex (Scarlet & Violet numbering) has 400 entries, from #001 Sprigatito to #400 Miraidon.

What is #001 in the Paldea Pokédex?

Sprigatito (Grass) is #001 in the Paldea Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Paldea Pokédex?

Normal (51), Water (48), Grass (43) are the most common types; Rock (19) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Slaking (670).

Which regional forms are in the Paldea Pokédex?

Paldean Wooper, Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed).

Numbering from PokéAPI (paldea); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.