Skip to content
DexTeam

Kitakami Pokédex numbering

Teal Mask Pokédex

The Kitakami Pokédex from The Teal Mask, part one of The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero, starting with Spinarak and including Ogerpon and the Loyal Three. All 200 entries below show types, the six base stats and the base stat total.

200 of 200
Type
001SpinarakSpinarakBugPoison406040404030250
002AriadosAriadosBugPoison709070607040400
003YanmaYanmaBugFlying656545754595390
004YanmegaYanmegaBugFlying8676861165695515
005Wooper-PaldeaPaldean WooperPoisonGround554545252515210
006QuagsireQuagsireWaterGround958585656535430
007PoochyenaPoochyenaDark355535303035220
008MightyenaMightyenaDark709070606070420
009VolbeatVolbeatBug657375478585430
010IllumiseIllumiseBug654775738585430
011CorphishCorphishWater438065503535308
012CrawdauntCrawdauntWaterDark6312085905555468
013SewaddleSewaddleBugGrass455370406042310
014SwadloonSwadloonBugGrass556390508042380
015LeavannyLeavannyBugGrass7510380708092500
016CutieflyCutieflyBugFairy404540554084304
017RibombeeRibombeeBugFairy6055609570124464
018EkansEkansPoison356044405455288
019ArbokArbokPoison609569657980448
020PichuPichuElectric204015353560205
021PikachuPikachuElectric355540505090320
022RaichuRaichualso Alolan RaichuElectric6090559080110485
023BellsproutBellsproutGrassPoison507535703040300
024WeepinbellWeepinbellGrassPoison659050854555390
025VictreebelVictreebelGrassPoison80105651007070490
026SentretSentretNormal354634354520215
027FurretFurretNormal857664455590415
028StarlyStarlyNormalFlying405530303060245
029StaraviaStaraviaNormalFlying557550404080340
030StaraptorStaraptorNormalFlying85120705060100485
031FomantisFomantisGrass405535503535250
032LurantisLurantisGrass7010590809045480
033ApplinApplinGrassDragon404080404020260
034FlappleFlappleGrassDragon7011080956070485
035AppletunAppletunGrassDragon11085801008030485
036DipplinDipplinGrassDragon8080110958040485
037VulpixVulpixalso Alolan VulpixFire384140506565299
038NinetalesNinetalesalso Alolan NinetalesFire73767581100100505
039PoliwagPoliwagWater405040404090300
040PoliwhirlPoliwhirlWater656565505090385
041PoliwrathPoliwrathWaterFighting909595709070510
042PolitoedPolitoedWater9075759010070500
043MagikarpMagikarpWater201055152080200
044GyaradosGyaradosWaterFlying95125796010081540
045HoothootHoothootNormalFlying603030365650262
046NoctowlNoctowlNormalFlying1005050869670452
047AipomAipomNormal557055405585360
048AmbipomAmbipomNormal75100666066115482
049HeracrossHeracrossBugFighting8012575409585500
050SwinubSwinubIceGround505040303050250
051PiloswinePiloswineIceGround10010080606050450
052MamoswineMamoswineIceGround11013080706080530
053StantlerStantlerNormal739562856585465
054SeedotSeedotGrass404050303030220
055NuzleafNuzleafGrassDark707040604060340
056ShiftryShiftryGrassDark9010060906080480
057RaltsRaltsPsychicFairy282525453540198
058KirliaKirliaPsychicFairy383535655550278
059GardevoirGardevoirPsychicFairy68656512511580518
060GalladeGalladePsychicFighting68125656511580518
061KricketotKricketotBug372541254125194
062KricketuneKricketuneBug778551555165384
063PachirisuPachirisuElectric604570459095405
064RioluRioluFighting407040354060285
065LucarioLucarioFightingSteel70110701157090525
066PetililPetililGrass453550705030280
067LilligantLilligantalso Hisuian LilligantGrass7060751107590480
068PhantumpPhantumpGhostGrass437048506038309
069TrevenantTrevenantGhostGrass8511076658256474
070RockruffRockruffRock456540304060280
071LycanrocLycanrocRock75115655565112487
072SkwovetSkwovetNormal705555353525275
073GreedentGreedentNormal1209595557520460
074ToedscoolToedscoolGroundGrass4040355010070335
075ToedscruelToedscruelGroundGrass80706580120100515
076PoltchageistPoltchageistGrassGhost404545745450308
077SinistchaSinistchaGrassGhost71601061218070508
078GrowlitheGrowlithealso Hisuian GrowlitheFire557045705060350
079ArcanineArcaninealso Hisuian ArcanineFire90110801008095555
080GeodudeGeodudealso Alolan GeodudeRockGround4080100303020300
081GravelerGraveleralso Alolan GravelerRockGround5595115454535390
082GolemGolemalso Alolan GolemRockGround80120130556545495
083BonslyBonslyRock508095104510290
084SudowoodoSudowoodoRock70100115306530410
085TimburrTimburrFighting758055253535305
086GurdurrGurdurrFighting8510585405040405
087ConkeldurrConkeldurrFighting10514095556545505
088NoibatNoibatFlyingDragon403035454055245
089NoivernNoivernFlyingDragon8570809780123535
090ArrokudaArrokudaWater416340403066280
091BarraskewdaBarraskewdaWater61123606050136490
092HatennaHatennaPsychic423045565339265
093HattremHattremPsychic574065867349370
094HattereneHatterenePsychicFairy57909513610329510
095MorpekoMorpekoElectricDark589558705897436
096OrthwormOrthwormSteel7085145605565480
097TandemausTandemausNormal505045404575305
098MausholdMausholdNormal7475706575111470
099MankeyMankeyFighting408035354570305
100PrimeapePrimeapeFighting6510560607095455
101AnnihilapeAnnihilapeFightingGhost11011580509090535
102MunchlaxMunchlaxNormal135854040855390
103SnorlaxSnorlaxNormal160110656511030540
104LotadLotadWaterGrass403030405030220
105LombreLombreWaterGrass605050607050340
106LudicoloLudicoloWaterGrass8070709010070480
107NosepassNosepassRock3045135459030375
108ProbopassProbopassRockSteel60551457515040525
109ShinxShinxElectric456534403445263
110LuxioLuxioElectric608549604960363
111LuxrayLuxrayElectric8012079957970523
112GrubbinGrubbinBug476245554546300
113CharjabugCharjabugBugElectric578295557536400
114VikavoltVikavoltBugElectric7770901457543500
115OricorioOricorioFireFlying757070987093476
116SandshrewSandshrewalso Alolan SandshrewGround507585203040300
117SandslashSandslashalso Alolan SandslashGround75100110455565450
118GastlyGastlyGhostPoison3035301003580310
119HaunterHaunterGhostPoison4550451155595405
120GengarGengarGhostPoison60656013075110500
121GligarGligarGroundFlying6575105356585430
122GliscorGliscorGroundFlying7595125457595510
123HoundourHoundourDarkFire456030805065330
124HoundoomHoundoomDarkFire7590501108095500
125SpoinkSpoinkPsychic602535708060330
126GrumpigGrumpigPsychic8045659011080470
127VullabyVullabyDarkFlying705575456560370
128MandibuzzMandibuzzDarkFlying11065105559580510
129MudbrayMudbrayGround7010070455545385
130MudsdaleMudsdaleGround100125100558535500
131Jangmo-oJangmo-oDragon455565454545300
132Hakamo-oHakamo-oDragonFighting557590657065420
133Kommo-oKommo-oDragonFighting7511012510010585600
134BombirdierBombirdierFlyingDark7010385608582485
135KoffingKoffingPoison406595604535340
136WeezingWeezingalso Galarian WeezingPoison6590120857060490
137MienfooMienfooFighting458550555065350
138MienshaoMienshaoFighting65125609560105510
139DuskullDuskullGhost204090309025295
140DusclopsDusclopsGhost40701306013025455
141DusknoirDusknoirGhost451001356513545525
142ChinglingChinglingPsychic453050655045285
143ChimechoChimechoPsychic755080959065455
144SlugmaSlugmaFire404040704020250
145MagcargoMagcargoFireRock6050120908030430
146LitwickLitwickGhostFire503055655520275
147LampentLampentGhostFire604060956055370
148ChandelureChandelureGhostFire6055901459080520
149SurskitSurskitBugWater403032505265269
150MasquerainMasquerainBugFlying7060621008280454
151CleffaCleffaFairy502528455515218
152ClefairyClefairyFairy704548606535323
153ClefableClefableFairy957073959060483
154BronzorBronzorSteelPsychic572486248623300
155BronzongBronzongSteelPsychic67891167911633500
156GlimmetGlimmetRockPoison4835421056060350
157GlimmoraGlimmoraRockPoison8355901308186525
158FeebasFeebasWater201520105580200
159MiloticMiloticWater95607910012581540
160DunsparceDunsparceNormal1007070656545415
161DudunsparceDudunsparceNormal12510080857555520
162BarboachBarboachWaterGround504843464160288
163WhiscashWhiscashWaterGround1107873767160468
164GibleGibleDragonGround587045404542300
165GabiteGabiteDragonGround689065505582410
166GarchompGarchompDragonGround108130958085102600
167CarbinkCarbinkRockFairy50501505015050500
168SalanditSalanditPoisonFire484440714077320
169SalazzleSalazzlePoisonFire68646011160117480
170SneaselSneaselalso Hisuian SneaselDarkIce5595553575115430
171WeavileWeavileDarkIce70120654585125510
172SnoruntSnoruntIce505050505050300
173GlalieGlalieIce808080808080480
174FroslassFroslassIceGhost7080708070110480
175TynamoTynamoElectric355540454060275
176EelektrikEelektrikElectric658570757040405
177EelektrossEelektrossElectric85115801058050515
178GoomyGoomyDragon455035557540300
179SliggooSliggooalso Hisuian SliggooDragon6875538311360452
180GoodraGoodraalso Hisuian GoodraDragon901007011015080600
181DucklettDucklettWaterFlying624450445055305
182SwannaSwannaWaterFlying758763876398473
183ChewtleChewtleWater506450383844284
184DrednawDrednawWaterRock9011590486874485
185CramorantCramorantFlyingWater708555859585475
186PawniardPawniardDarkSteel458570404060340
187BisharpBisharpDarkSteel65125100607070490
188KingambitKingambitDarkSteel100135120608550550
189MimikyuMimikyuGhostFairy5590805010596476
190ImpidimpImpidimpDarkFairy454530554050265
191MorgremMorgremDarkFairy656045755570370
192GrimmsnarlGrimmsnarlDarkFairy9512065957560510
193IndeedeeIndeedeePsychicNormal6065551059595475
194BasculinBasculinWater709265805598460
195BasculegionBasculegionWaterGhost12011265807578530
196UrsalunaUrsalunaGroundNormal130140105458050550
197OkidogiOkidogiPoisonFighting88128115588680555
198MunkidoriMunkidoriPoisonPsychic88756613090106555
199FezandipitiFezandipitiPoisonFairy8891827012599555
200OgerponOgerponGrass80120846096110550

Other Pokédexes

Teal Mask Pokédex FAQ

How many Pokémon are in the Teal Mask Pokédex?

The Teal Mask Pokédex (Kitakami Pokédex numbering) has 200 entries, from #001 Spinarak to #200 Ogerpon.

What is #001 in the Teal Mask Pokédex?

Spinarak (Bug/Poison) is #001 in the Teal Mask Pokédex.

What are the most common types in the Teal Mask Pokédex?

Grass (27), Water (26), Ground (22) are the most common types; Steel (8) is the rarest. The Pokémon with the highest base stat total is Kommo-o (600).

Which regional forms are in the Teal Mask Pokédex?

Paldean Wooper.

Numbering from PokéAPI (kitakami); stats and types from Pokémon Showdown data. Unofficial fan site.