Skip to content
DexTeam

Ability · Gen 7 · 1 Pokémon

Queenly Majesty

This Pokemon and its allies are protected from opposing priority moves.

Priority moves used by opposing Pokemon targeting this Pokemon or its allies are prevented from having an effect.

Queenly Majesty was introduced in Generation 7. 1 Pokémon and forms can have it.

Best Pokémon with Queenly Majesty

Ranked by usage in public Pokémon Showdown battles (Champions VGC first, then National Dex OU, SV OU and Champions Singles), with how many of each Pokémon's sets actually run Queenly Majesty.

  1. Tsareena1. Tsareena#73 in Champions VGC · 99.3% run Queenly Majesty

Pokémon with Queenly Majesty

As a regular ability (1)

Queenly Majesty FAQ

What does Queenly Majesty do?

Priority moves used by opposing Pokemon targeting this Pokemon or its allies are prevented from having an effect.

Which Pokémon have Queenly Majesty?

1 Pokémon and forms can have Queenly Majesty: Tsareena.

What are the best Pokémon with Queenly Majesty?

By competitive usage, the most used Pokémon that can have Queenly Majesty are Tsareena (#73 in Champions VGC, 99.3% run Queenly Majesty).

Effect text from Pokémon Showdown (MIT); which Pokémon have it from Showdown's Pokédex, cross-checked against PokéAPI. Unofficial fan site.